Kate Beckinsale

Kate Beckinsale

Kathrin Romany Beckinsale (born 26 July 1973) is an English actress and model.. She first gained notice, while a student at Oxford University, for making her debut in the film adaptation of Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing. Throughout the 1990s, she worked on both film and television, most notably by portraying the title character in the 1996 BBC television series Emma. She started film work in the United States in the late 1990s. She appeared in small-scale dramas The Last Days of Disco (1998) and Brokedown Palace (1999). In 2001, she garnered international recognition when she was cast as the romantic lead opposite Ben Affleck in her breakthrough film, Pearl Harbor (2001). She then starred in a number of films including the romantic comedy Serendipity (2001), Tiptoes (2003), The Aviator (2004), and Click (2006). Since playing the role of Selene in the Underworld film series (2003–2016), she has become known for her work in action films, including Van Helsing (2004), Whiteout (2009), Contraband (2012), and Total Recall (2012). In 2016, she received critical acclaim for her performance in the period comedy film Love & Friendship, for which she received a nomination for the Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Actress in a Comedy. She returned in action films with Jolt (2021). She also starred in two television projects with The Widow (2019) and Guilty Party (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-07-26
Place of Birth: Chiswick, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Kathrin Beckinsale, Кейт Бекінсейл, Кейт Бекинсэйл, 케이트 베킨세일, Κέιτ Μπεκινσέιλ, Kathrin Romary Beckinsale, 凯特·贝金赛尔, 凱特·貝琴薩, Κάθριν Μπεκινσέιλ, Κάθριν Ρόμιρι Μπεκινσέιλ, ケイト・ベッキンセイル, キャスリン・ベイリー・ベッキンセイル

Movies List of Kate Beckinsale

HD

Underworld

2003 Movie
HD

Underworld: Evolution

2006 Movie
HD

Vacancy

2007 Movie
HD

Whiteout

2009 Movie
HD

Emma

1996 Movie
HD

Snow Angels

2007 Movie
HD

The Golden Bowl

2000 Movie
HD

Nothing But the Truth

2008 Movie
HD

Winged Creatures

2008 Movie
HD

Uncovered

1995 Movie
HD

Haunted

1995 Movie
HD

Underworld: Awakening

2012 Movie
HD

Stonehearst Asylum

2014 Movie
HD

Love & Friendship

2016 Movie
HD

Rachel's Dream

1992 Movie
HD

Jolt

2021 Movie
HD

Prisoner's Daughter

2022 Movie
HD

Canary Black

Movie
HD

Pearl Harbor

2001 Movie
HD

Van Helsing

2004 Movie
HD

Cold Comfort Farm

1995 Movie
HD

Click

2006 Movie
HD

Serendipity

2001 Movie
HD

Total Recall

2012 Movie
HD

Brokedown Palace

1999 Movie
HD

Contraband

2012 Movie
HD

Absolutely Anything

2015 Movie
HD

The Face of an Angel

2014 Movie
HD

Farming

2018 Movie
HD

The Aviator

2004 Movie
HD

Shooting Fish

1997 Movie
HD

Everybody's Fine

2009 Movie
HD

Laurel Canyon

2003 Movie
HD

Tiptoes

2003 Movie
HD

One Against the Wind

1991 Movie
HD

Anna Lee: Headcase

1993 Movie
HD

Royal Deceit

1994 Movie