Manny Siverio

Manny Siverio

Manny Siverio is a New York based Latino Stunt Coordinator, Stuntman, 2nd Unit Director, Actor & Writer who has been involved in the film business for roughly 25 years. The eldest child of Efrain Siverio and Gladys Quintana. He was born April 23, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York and raised in Hatillo/Arecibo, Puerto Rico. Manny moved back to NY in 1980 where he began working as a health club and martial art instructor. His martial art background is the universal element which ties together all the components to his diversified career of stunt coordinating, stunt work, writing, 2nd unit directing, acting and mambo dancing. He began his martial art training in 1970 at the age of 10. Over the years he has accumulated a martial art background in Tae Kwon-Do, Boxing, Kick-Boxing, Kali, Grappling and Wing Chun. He has used his martial arts training in physical fitness, bouncing, writing, film work and dancing. He started his MCIA School of Fighting in Hatillo, Puerto Rico in the late 70s and moved it to New York City until the mid to later 80s.
Known For: Crew
Birthday: 1960-04-23
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Manny Severio, Manny Sieverio, Manny Silvario, Manny Silverio, Manuel Silverio, Manuel Siverio, Manny Sivero

Movies List of Manny Siverio

HD

New York Cop

1993 Movie
HD

Girl Most Likely

2012 Movie
HD

Kettle of Fish

2006 Movie
HD

Heights

2005 Movie
HD

Malcolm X

1992 Movie