Ulrich Thomsen

Ulrich Thomsen

Ulrich Thomsen is a Danish actor. Thomsen was born in Fyn, Denmark and graduated from the Danish National School of Theatre and Contemporary Dance in 1993, after which playing on several theatres in Copenhagen, such as Dr. Dantes Aveny, Mungo Park and Østre Gasværks Teater. His film debut was in 1994 in Nattevagten, (Nightwatch) directed by Ole Bornedal. Since then a number of roles in, among others, Thomas Vinterberg's De største Helte (1996), Susanne Bier's Sekten (1997) and Anders Thomas Jensen's Flickering Lights (2000). The major breakthrough in his career came in the 1998 film Festen followed by an important role in the James Bond film The World Is Not Enough (1999) portraying the part of henchman Sasha Davidov. This established Thomsen as an international actor, famous outside his native Denmark. He also played a part in the 2002 English film Killing Me Softly, consolidating his status as a European actor.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-12-06
Place of Birth: Odense, Denmark
Also Known As: Ulrik Thomsen

Movies List of Ulrich Thomsen

HD

The Celebration

1998 Movie
HD

Adam's Apples

2005 Movie
HD

Hitman

2007 Movie
HD

Flickering Lights

2000 Movie
HD

The Broken

2008 Movie
HD

Brothers

2004 Movie
HD

The International

2009 Movie
HD

Season of the Witch

2011 Movie
HD

Baby Doom

1998 Movie
HD

The Rocket Post

2004 Movie
HD

Centurion

2010 Movie
HD

Blueprint

2003 Movie
HD

Lulu and Jimi

2009 Movie
HD

The Substitute

2007 Movie
HD

Angel of the Night

1998 Movie
HD

Tell-Tale

2009 Movie
HD

Killing Me Softly

2002 Movie
HD

The Silence

2010 Movie
HD

The Thing

2011 Movie
HD

Fear Me Not

2008 Movie
HD

The Inheritance

2003 Movie
HD

Clash of Egos

2006 Movie
HD

In a Better World

2010 Movie
HD

The Biggest Heroes

1996 Movie
HD

Allegro

2005 Movie
HD

Election Night

1998 Movie
HD

Portland

1996 Movie
HD

Impossibly Yours

2007 Movie
HD

Credo

1997 Movie
HD

The Zookeeper

2001 Movie
HD

The Miracle

2013 Movie
HD

In der Überzahl

2013 Movie
HD

Café Hector

1996 Movie
HD

Sergeant Pepper

2004 Movie
HD

Aya

2012 Movie
HD

Mortdecai

2015 Movie
HD

The Commune

2016 Movie
HD

Nightwatch

1994 Movie
HD

Max

2002 Movie
HD

A Second Chance

2014 Movie
HD

Summer of '92

2015 Movie
HD

Baby

2003 Movie
HD

Kingdom of Heaven

2005 Movie
HD

The Notebook

2013 Movie
HD

The Weight of Water

2000 Movie
HD

Small Town Killers

2017 Movie
HD

In Embryo

2016 Movie
HD

Duplicity

2009 Movie
HD

A Regular Thing

1997 Movie
HD

Darling

2017 Movie
HD

In Love & War

2018 Movie
HD

Royal Blues

1997 Movie
HD

Shadow of a Hero

2015 Movie
HD

Ins Leben zurück

2003 Movie
HD

Slaget på tasken

1993 Movie
HD

1989: A Spy Story

2019 Movie
HD

Gooseboy

2019 Movie
HD

The Marco Effect

2021 Movie
HD

Mother at War

2020 Movie
HD

The Good Traitor

2020 Movie
HD

Solen er så rød

2000 Movie
HD

A Violent Man

2022 Movie
HD

Take My Hand

2022 Movie
HD

Stockholm Bloodbath

2024 Movie
HD

Boundless

2024 Movie
HD

Liberation

2023 Movie
HD

Ripple

2023 Movie
HD

Apparat

Movie