Hilary Swank

Hilary Swank

Hilary Ann Swank (born July 30, 1974) is an American actress and film producer. She first became known in 1992 for her role on the television series Camp Wilder and made her film debut with a minor role in Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992). She then had her breakthrough for starring as Julie Pierce in The Next Karate Kid (1994), the fourth installment of The Karate Kid franchise, and as Carly Reynolds on the eighth season of Beverly Hills, 90210 (1997–1998). Swank came to international recognition for her performances as Brandon Teena, a transgender man, in Kimberly Peirce's Boys Don't Cry (1999), and as Maggie Fitzgerald, an aspiring boxer, in Clint Eastwood's Million Dollar Baby (2004). Both of her performances earned her critical acclaim, and she earned numerous accolades, including two Academy Awards, two Golden Globe Awards, two Critics' Choice Movie Awards and a Screen Actors Guild Award. She was named by Time magazine as one of the 100 most influential people in the world in 2005. Swank later ventured into producing with the films Amelia (2009), Conviction (2010), You're Not You (2014), and What They Had (2018), all of which she also starred in. Her other notable films include the television film Iron Jawed Angels (2004), and the feature films Freedom Writers (2007), Logan Lucky (2017), The Hunt (2020), and Fatale (2020).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-07-30
Place of Birth: Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Also Known As: 힐러리 스웽크

Movies List of Hilary Swank

HD

Million Dollar Baby

2004 Movie
HD

Boys Don't Cry

1999 Movie
HD

Freedom Writers

2007 Movie
HD

The Reaping

2007 Movie
HD

P.S. I Love You

2007 Movie
HD

Amelia

2009 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Conviction

2010 Movie
HD

Iron Jawed Angels

2004 Movie
HD

Dying to Belong

1997 Movie
HD

The Resident

2011 Movie
HD

Terror in the Family

1996 Movie
HD

Mary and Martha

2013 Movie
HD

The Homesman

2014 Movie
HD

You're Not You

2014 Movie
HD

What They Had

2018 Movie
HD

Under Antarctic Ice

2003 Movie
HD

Mother's Milk

Movie
HD

NAR

Movie
HD

The Next Karate Kid

1994 Movie
HD

11:14

2003 Movie
HD

The Core

2003 Movie
HD

Red Dust

2004 Movie
HD

Spark: A Space Tail

2016 Movie
HD

On Native Soil

2006 Movie
HD

55 Steps

2018 Movie
HD

Fatale

2020 Movie
HD

The Hunt

2020 Movie
HD

Insomnia

2002 Movie
HD

Heartwood

1998 Movie
HD

I Am Mother

2019 Movie
HD

The Black Dahlia

2006 Movie
HD

Kounterfeit

1996 Movie
HD

The Gift

2000 Movie
HD

Birds of America

2008 Movie
HD

Logan Lucky

2017 Movie
HD

...So Goes the Nation

2006 Movie
HD

Disclosure

2020 Movie