Catherine Bell

Catherine Bell

Tall and athletic actress Catherine Bell was born in London, England, but moved to Los Angeles with her mother when she was still a kid. Intending to study pre-Med in college, she dropped out to pursue a modeling career in Japan. After doing some commercials, she returned to L.A. to made guest star appearances on TV shows and do minor film work. She was Isabella Rosellini's nude body double for Death Becomes Her in 1992, leading her to meet her future husband (Adam Deason) on the film's set. After making a short guest appearance on the NBC show JAG, she wrote a letter to the show's producers expressing her interest in it. In 1996, JAG moved to CBS and she joined the cast as Major Sarah "Mac" Mackenzie, sidekick to Lt. Commander Harmon "Harm" Rabb (David James Elliott). As a real-life kickboxer and snowboarder, her athletic skills lead the way for physically demanding parts in the action movies Men of War, Crash Dive, and Black Thunder. In 2000 she starred in the sci-fi thriller Thrill Seekers with Casper Van Dien, and in 2003 she briefly moved to comedies for Bruce Almighty. ~ Andrea LeVasseur, Rovi
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-08-14
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Катрин Бел

Movies List of Catherine Bell

HD

The Good Witch

2008 Movie
HD

The Good Witch's Gift

2010 Movie
HD

Good Morning, Killer

2011 Movie
HD

Still Small Voices

2007 Movie
HD

Black Thunder

1998 Movie
HD

The Bandit Hound

2016 Movie
HD

Christmas in the Air

2017 Movie
HD

A Summer to Remember

2018 Movie
HD

Meet Me at Christmas

2020 Movie
HD

Jailbreak Lovers

2022 Movie
HD

The Time Shifters

1999 Movie
HD

Last Man Standing

2011 Movie
HD

High-Rise Rescue

2017 Movie
HD

Cab to Canada

1998 Movie
HD

Bruce Almighty

2003 Movie
HD

Men of War

1994 Movie
HD

Crash Dive

1997 Movie
HD

The Do-Over

2016 Movie
HD

Mother of the Bride

1993 Movie
HD

Evan Almighty

2007 Movie