Jack Shepherd

Jack Shepherd

Jack Shepherd is an English actor, playwright, theatre director, saxophone player and jazz pianist, who made his film debut in 1969 with All Neat in Black Stockings and The Virgin Soldiers. He is perhaps best known for his television roles, most notably the title role in detective drama Wycliffe. His daughter Catherine Shepherd is also an actress.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1940-10-29
Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jack Shepherd

HD

Shoot To Kill

1990 Movie
HD

Nina

1978 Movie
HD

Misterioso

1991 Movie
HD

The Hospice

1987 Movie
HD

A Room for the Winter

1981 Movie
HD

Crimestrike

1990 Movie
HD

Hope In The Year Two

1994 Movie
HD

Occupations

1974 Movie
HD

Blue Black Permanent

1992 Movie
HD

Twenty-one

1991 Movie
HD

Through the Night

1975 Movie
HD

The Party

1988 Movie
HD

A Woman at War

1991 Movie
HD

A Dad for Christmas

2006 Movie
HD

All Good Men

1974 Movie
HD

Greyhawk

2014 Movie
HD

The Virgin Soldiers

1969 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Tunic

1998 Movie
HD

Count Dracula

1977 Movie
HD

Escape from Sobibor

1987 Movie
HD

The Only Boy for Me

2006 Movie
HD

Trust Me

1992 Movie
HD

The Other Boleyn Girl

2003 Movie
HD

Body Contact

1987 Movie
HD

Blue Ice

1992 Movie
HD

Tales from Hollywood

1992 Movie
HD

Wonderland

1999 Movie
HD

No Escape

1994 Movie
HD

Hard Travelling

1986 Movie
HD

The Angry Earth

1989 Movie
HD

The Object of Beauty

1991 Movie
HD

Something to Hide

1972 Movie
HD

Roll On Four O'Clock

1970 Movie
HD

Into the Storm

2009 Movie
HD

Lorna Doone

2001 Movie
HD

A Cock and Bull Story

2005 Movie
HD

The Martins

2001 Movie
HD

Scoop

1987 Movie
HD

The Bed Sitting Room

1969 Movie
HD

Charlotte Gray

2001 Movie
HD

God on Trial

2008 Movie
HD

The Golden Compass

2007 Movie
HD

The Big Man

1990 Movie
HD

Greed

2020 Movie