John Doman

John Doman

John Doman is an American actor, and a former Marine Corps officer and Vietnam veteran. He's best known for playing Deputy Police Commissioner William Rawls on HBO series The Wire (2002-2008), Colonel Edward Galson on Oz (2001), Rodrigo Borgia in the international television series Borgia (2011–2014), Don Carmine Falcone in Fox's show Gotham (2014–2017), and Bruce Butler in The Affair (2014–2019). On television, he's had major recurring roles as Dr. Carl Deraad on Seasons 5 and 6 of ER, as CEO Walter Kendrick on Season 2 of Damages, as Senator Ross Garrison on Person of Interest, as Aidan Moran on Feed the Beast, as Jonah Vogelbaum on The Boys, and as Robert Silas on Law & Order: Organized Crime. He's guest starred multiple times on Law & Order and Law & Order: SVU. He's also had other guest roles on Dr Quinn Medicine Woman, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, The Practice, Judging Amy, Law & Order: Criminal Intent, CSI, Without a Trace, Law & Order: Trial by Jury, Burn Notice, Rizzoli & Isles, Elementary, House of Cards, Instinct, City on a Hill, and For Life. He had cameos in the films Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995), Cop Land (1997), Mystic River (2003), and Blue Valentine (2010). He's also had roles in other films including Mercury Rising, City by the Sea, You Were Never Really Here, Cold Pursuit, and The Trial of the Chicago 7. He provided the voice of Don Morello in the video game Mafia: City of Lost Heaven, the voice of Caesar in the video game Fallout New Vegas, and the voice of Dog with Bucket Hat in the cartoon series Birdgirl. Doman has also appeared in promotional advertisements for Versus television. The promotional videos' soundtrack is a rendition of Metallica's "One" from Apocalyptica's 1998 Inquisition Symphony album.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1945-01-09
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As: 존 도먼

Movies List of John Doman

HD

Sympathetic Details

2008 Movie
HD

After

2014 Movie
HD

Fatwa

2006 Movie
HD

Sniper 3

2004 Movie
HD

Blue Valentine

2010 Movie
HD

Final Vision

2017 Movie
HD

Rock the Paint

2005 Movie
HD

Three Blind Mice

2001 Movie
HD

A Glimpse of Hell

2001 Movie
HD

Ultimate Taboo

1995 Movie
HD

Interstate 84

2000 Movie
HD

The Wire Odyssey

2007 Movie
HD

Almost Love

2019 Movie
HD

Ordinary World

2016 Movie
HD

City by the Sea

2002 Movie
HD

Little Boy Blue

1997 Movie
HD

Puppet

1999 Movie
HD

Noel

2004 Movie
HD

Gracie

2007 Movie
HD

Stonewall

1995 Movie
HD

Tapping the Wire

2007 Movie
HD

Lonely Hearts

2006 Movie
HD

Mercury Rising

1998 Movie
HD

Mystic River

2003 Movie
HD

Claire Dolan

1998 Movie
HD

Cop Land

1997 Movie
HD

Cold Pursuit

2019 Movie