Richard Attenborough

Richard Attenborough

Richard Samuel Attenborough, Baron Attenborough, Kt, CBE (29 August 1923 – 24 August 2014) was an English actor, filmmaker, entrepreneur, and politician. He was the President of the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) and the British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA). Attenborough joined the Royal Air Force during World War II and served in the film unit. He went on several bombing raids over Europe and filmed action from the rear gunner's position. As a film director and producer, Attenborough won two Academy Awards for Gandhi in 1983. He also won four BAFTA Awards and four Golden Globe Awards. As an actor, he is perhaps best known for his roles in Brighton Rock, The Great Escape, 10 Rillington Place, Miracle on 34th Street (1994) and Jurassic Park. He was the older brother of David Attenborough, a naturalist and broadcaster, and John Attenborough, an executive at Alfa Romeo. He was married to actress Sheila Sim from 1945 until his death.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1923-08-29
Place of Birth: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Baron Attenborough, Lord Richard Samuel Attenborough, CBE, Ричард Аттенборо, Sir Richard Attenborough, Richard Samuel Attenborough

Movies List of Richard Attenborough

HD

Rosebud

1975 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1996 Movie
HD

Elizabeth

1998 Movie
HD

Sea of Sand

1958 Movie
HD

The Sand Pebbles

1966 Movie
HD

The Great Escape

1963 Movie
HD

The Magic Christian

1969 Movie
HD

The Railway Children

2000 Movie
HD

10 Rillington Place

1971 Movie
HD

Brannigan

1975 Movie
HD

Brighton Rock

1948 Movie
HD

I'm All Right Jack

1959 Movie
HD

Jet Storm

1959 Movie
HD

Trial and Error

1962 Movie
HD

All Night Long

1962 Movie
HD

A Severed Head

1971 Movie
HD

Doctor Dolittle

1967 Movie
HD

Guns at Batasi

1964 Movie
HD

Morning Departure

1950 Movie
HD

The Human Factor

1979 Movie
HD

Dunkirk

1958 Movie
HD

Only When I Larf

1968 Movie
HD

The Chess Players

1977 Movie
HD

The Magic Box

1952 Movie
HD

SOS Pacific

1959 Movie
HD

Gift Horse

1952 Movie
HD

School for Secrets

1946 Movie
HD

Only Two Can Play

1962 Movie
HD

The Angry Silence

1960 Movie
HD

Private's Progress

1956 Movie
HD

Dancing with Crime

1947 Movie
HD

The Last Grenade

1970 Movie
HD

Conduct Unbecoming

1975 Movie
HD

Eight O'Clock Walk

1954 Movie
HD

The Third Secret

1964 Movie
HD

The Man Upstairs

1958 Movie
HD

London Belongs to Me

1948 Movie
HD

David Copperfield

1969 Movie
HD

Journey Together

1945 Movie
HD

Father's Doing Fine

1952 Movie
HD

Boys in Brown

1949 Movie
HD

Forever Ealing

2002 Movie
HD

Brothers in Law

1957 Movie
HD

Loot

1970 Movie
HD

E=mc2

1996 Movie
HD

The Lost People

1949 Movie
HD

The Scamp

1957 Movie
HD

The Guinea Pig

1948 Movie
HD

Hell Is Sold Out

1951 Movie
HD

In Which We Serve

1942 Movie
HD

Mother Teresa

1986 Movie
HD

The Man Within

1947 Movie
HD

Don't Make Me Laugh

1970 Movie
HD

Danger Within

1959 Movie
HD

Puckoon

2002 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie
HD

A Bridge Too Far

1977 Movie
HD

Beyond Jurassic Park

2001 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

The True Glory

1945 Movie
HD

Box for One

1953 Movie
HD

Picture of Europe

1990 Movie
HD

Chaplin the Hero

2008 Movie
HD

Jurassic Park

1993 Movie