Jake Lacy

Jake Lacy

Jake Lacy (born February 14, 1985) is an American actor. He is known for his portrayal of Pete Miller on the ninth and final season of The Office and as a co-lead as Casey Marion Davenport on the ABC sitcom Better with You (2010–11). He starred with Jenny Slate in the 2014 film Obvious Child and opposite Rooney Mara in Carol (2015). He played Olivia Wilde's character's love interest in Love the Coopers in 2016, and has also starred as Nick Beverly on the Showtime series I'm Dying Up Here (2017–18). Lacy grew up in Vermont, where he attended Otter Valley Union High School. In 2008, Lacy graduated from the University of North Carolina School of the Arts (UNCSA) in Winston-Salem. After graduation, he worked odd jobs in the state of New York. He worked as a gym receptionist, a bar-back at a club and a waiter, while going to auditions during the day, until being cast in the role of Casey in Better with You.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-02-14
Place of Birth: Greenfield, Massachusetts, United States
Also Known As: 제이크 레이시

Movies List of Jake Lacy

HD

Balls Out

2014 Movie
HD

Obvious Child

2014 Movie
HD

Diane

2019 Movie
HD

Significant Other

2022 Movie
HD

Christmas Inheritance

2017 Movie
HD

Ode to Joy

2019 Movie
HD

Into the Amazon

2018 Movie
HD

Carol

2015 Movie
HD

Rampage

2018 Movie
HD

Otherhood

2019 Movie
HD

Miss Sloane

2016 Movie
HD

Their Finest

2017 Movie
HD

Being the Ricardos

2021 Movie
HD

How to Be Single

2016 Movie
HD

Love the Coopers

2015 Movie