Dakota Fanning

Dakota Fanning

Hannah Dakota Fanning (born February 23, 1994) is an American actress. She rose to prominence at the age of seven for her performance as Lucy Dawson in the drama film I Am Sam (2001), for which she received a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination at the age of eight, making her the youngest nominee in SAG history. Fanning played major roles as a child actress in the films Uptown Girls (2003), The Cat in the Hat (2003), Man on Fire (2004), War of the Worlds (2005), Dreamer (2005), and Charlotte's Web (2006), and the eponymous character in Coraline (2009). Fanning followed with more mature roles, playing Lewellen in Hounddog (2007), Lily in The Secret Life of Bees (2008), Cherie Currie in The Runaways (2010) and Jane in The Twilight Saga (2009–2012). Throughout the 2010s, she continued appearing in independent productions such as the dramas Now Is Good (2012) and Night Moves (2013), the comedy-drama Very Good Girls (2013), and the biographical film Effie Gray (2014). In 2018, she appeared in the heist comedy Ocean's 8 and had a starring role in the period drama series The Alienist. She has since portrayed Manson girl Squeaky Fromme in the Quentin Tarantino film Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) and First Daughter Susan Ford in the Showtime biographical drama series The First Lady (2022).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1994-02-23
Place of Birth: Conyers, Georgia, USA
Also Known As: Hannah Dakota Fanning, Дакота Феннінг, Ханна Дакота Фаннінг, Ντακότα Φάνινγκ, Дакота Фаннинг, 다코타 패닝, Χάνα Ντακότα Φάνινγκ, ダコタ・ファニング, ハンナ・ダコタ・ファニング

Movies List of Dakota Fanning

HD

Charlotte's Web

2006 Movie
HD

Coraline

2009 Movie
HD

Hounddog

2007 Movie
HD

Very Good Girls

2013 Movie
HD

Now Is Good

2012 Movie
HD

Effie Gray

2014 Movie
HD

The Benefactor

2015 Movie
HD

Celia

2012 Movie
HD

Please Stand By

2018 Movie
HD

Father Xmas

2001 Movie
HD

Zygote

2017 Movie
HD

War of the Worlds

2005 Movie
HD

The Cat in the Hat

2003 Movie
HD

Cutlass

2007 Movie
HD

Hide and Seek

2005 Movie
HD

The Runaways

2010 Movie
HD

Push

2009 Movie
HD

Uptown Girls

2003 Movie
HD

Night Moves

2014 Movie
HD

Yellowbird

2014 Movie
HD

Brimstone

2016 Movie
HD

The Escape

2016 Movie
HD

Man on Fire

2004 Movie
HD

The Equalizer 3

2023 Movie
HD

The Motel Life

2012 Movie
HD

Every Secret Thing

2014 Movie
HD

American Pastoral

2016 Movie
HD

I Am Sam

2001 Movie
HD

Winged Creatures

2008 Movie
HD

Trapped

2002 Movie
HD

Nine Lives

2005 Movie
HD

Hansel & Gretel

2002 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eight

2018 Movie
HD

Sweet Home Alabama

2002 Movie
HD

Tomcats

2001 Movie