Gabriel Byrne

Gabriel Byrne

Gabriel James Byrne (born 12 May 1950) is an Irish actor, film director, film producer, screenwriter, cultural ambassador and audiobook narrator. His acting career began in the Focus Theatre before he joined London’s Royal Court Theatre in 1979. Byrne's screen début came in the Irish soap opera The Riordans and the spin-off show Bracken. The actor has now starred in over 35 feature films, such as The Usual Suspects, Miller's Crossing and Stigmata, in addition to writing two. Byrne's producing credits include the Academy Award-nominated In the Name of the Father. Currently, he is receiving much critical acclaim for his role as Dr. Paul Weston in the HBO drama In Treatment.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-05-12
Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland
Also Known As: Gabriel James Byrne, Гэбриэл Бирн, Гэбриел Бирн, Гэбриел Бёрн

Movies List of Gabriel Byrne

HD

Miller's Crossing

1990 Movie
HD

The Usual Suspects

1995 Movie
HD

Leningrad

2009 Movie
HD

Into the West

1992 Movie
HD

Ghost Ship

2002 Movie
HD

Gothic

1986 Movie
HD

Defence of the Realm

1986 Movie
HD

Virginia's Run

2002 Movie
HD

Royal Deceit

1994 Movie
HD

An L.A. Minute

2018 Movie
HD

Dark Obsession

1989 Movie
HD

A Soldier's Tale

1988 Movie
HD

Reflections

1984 Movie
HD

Louder Than Bombs

2015 Movie
HD

Somebody Is Waiting

1996 Movie
HD

No Pay, Nudity

2016 Movie
HD

Lies We Tell

2018 Movie
HD

Camelot

2008 Movie
HD

Walking with Ghosts

2022 Movie
HD

Dance First

Movie
HD

Sauver Mozart

Movie
HD

Stigmata

1999 Movie
HD

Point of No Return

1993 Movie
HD

Jindabyne

2006 Movie
HD

Played

2006 Movie
HD

P.S.

2004 Movie
HD

End of Days

1999 Movie
HD

Cool World

1992 Movie
HD

Siesta

1987 Movie
HD

Shade

2003 Movie
HD

Wah-Wah

2005 Movie
HD

Shipwrecked

1990 Movie
HD

Julia and Julia

1987 Movie
HD

Lionheart

1987 Movie
HD

Patrick

2004 Movie
HD

I, Anna

2012 Movie
HD

Just a Sigh

2013 Movie
HD

Killing Emmett Young

2002 Movie
HD

The Treatment

1984 Movie
HD

Spider

2002 Movie
HD

Emotional Arithmetic

2008 Movie
HD

Hello Again

1987 Movie
HD

Trial by Jury

1994 Movie
HD

Hanna K.

1983 Movie
HD

Polish Wedding

1998 Movie
HD

The End of Violence

1997 Movie
HD

The Courier

1988 Movie
HD

Capital

2012 Movie
HD

A Dangerous Woman

1993 Movie
HD

All Things To All Men

2013 Movie
HD

Frankie Starlight

1995 Movie
HD

Endless Night

2015 Movie
HD

In the Cloud

2018 Movie
HD

Pirates

1998 Movie
HD

Making Love

2000 Movie
HD

Mad Dog Time

1996 Movie
HD

This Is the Sea

1997 Movie
HD

Buffalo Girls

1995 Movie
HD

Mad to Be Normal

2017 Movie
HD

Pursuing the Suspects

2002 Movie
HD

Lost Girls

2020 Movie
HD

Vanity Fair

2004 Movie
HD

The Keep

1983 Movie
HD

Perrier's Bounty

2009 Movie
HD

Hereditary

2018 Movie
HD

A Man's Story

2011 Movie
HD

Vampire Academy

2014 Movie
HD

Carrie Pilby

2017 Movie
HD

The Brylcreem Boys

1996 Movie
HD

Little Women

1994 Movie
HD

Dead Man

1995 Movie
HD

Excalibur

1981 Movie
HD

Enemy of the State

1998 Movie
HD

The 33

2015 Movie
HD

Quest for Camelot

1998 Movie
HD

The Women of SNL

2010 Movie
HD

The Outsider

1980 Movie