J. A. Bayona

J. A. Bayona

Juan Antonio García Bayona is a Spanish director, known for his supernatural horror debut The Orphanage (2007), disaster thriller The Impossible (2012), fantasy drama A Monster Calls (2016), action-adventure blockbuster Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018), and survival thriller Society of the Snow (2022).
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1975-05-09
Place of Birth: Barcelona, Spain
Also Known As: Juan Antonio Bayona, J Bayona, Juan Antonio García Bayona, J.A. Bayona

Movies List of J. A. Bayona