Soori

Soori

Soori is a Indian film actor who appears in Tamil films. He rose to fame after his role in the film Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu (2009), in which the scene involving a parotta eating challenge earned him the nickname Parotta Soori.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-08-27
Place of Birth: Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Also Known As: Parotta Soori, Purrota Soori

Movies List of Soori

HD

Pakka

2018 Movie
HD

Naan Mahaan Alla

2010 Movie
HD

Kalavani

2010 Movie
HD

Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu

2009 Movie
HD

Manam Kothi Paravai

2012 Movie
HD

Paagan

2012 Movie
HD

Sundarapandian

2012 Movie
HD

Thillu Mullu

2013 Movie
HD

Haridas

2013 Movie
HD

Desingu Raja

2013 Movie
HD

Pulivaal

2014 Movie
HD

Jilla

2014 Movie
HD

Bramman

2014 Movie
HD

Maan Karate

2014 Movie
HD

Ayyanar

2010 Movie
HD

Nalanum Nandhiniyum

2014 Movie
HD

Mattu Thaavani

2012 Movie
HD

Rummy

2014 Movie
HD

James Pandu

2000 Movie
HD

Ninaivirukkum Varai

1999 Movie
HD

Anjaan

2014 Movie
HD

Jeeva

2014 Movie
HD

Oru Oorla Rendu Raja

2014 Movie
HD

Vellaikaara Durai

2014 Movie
HD

Idhu Namma Aalu

2016 Movie
HD

Poojai

2014 Movie
HD

Naiyaandi

2013 Movie
HD

Deepavali

2007 Movie
HD

Kathukutty

2015 Movie
HD

Kai

2012 Movie
HD

Paayum Puli

2015 Movie
HD

Mapla Singam

2016 Movie
HD

Kullanari Koottam

2011 Movie
HD

Sakalakala Vallavan

2015 Movie
HD

Vedalam

2015 Movie
HD

Nimirndhu Nil

2014 Movie
HD

Pandiya Naadu

2013 Movie
HD

RajiniMurugan

2016 Movie
HD

Aadu Puli

2011 Movie
HD

Maruthu

2016 Movie
HD

Vaagai Sooda Vaa

2011 Movie
HD

Poraali

2011 Movie
HD

Aranmanai 2

2016 Movie
HD

Pasanga 2

2015 Movie
HD

Maaveeran Kittu

2016 Movie
HD

Kaththi Sandai

2016 Movie
HD

Si 3

2017 Movie
HD

Velayudham

2011 Movie
HD

Sketch

2018 Movie
HD

Ippadai Vellum

2017 Movie
HD

Thondan

2017 Movie
HD

Nenjil Thunivirunthal

2017 Movie
HD

Katha Nayagan

2017 Movie
HD

Bhaskar Oru Rascal

2018 Movie
HD

Savarikkadu

2017 Movie
HD

Saamy²

2018 Movie
HD

Kadaikutty Singam

2018 Movie
HD

Thulli Vilayadu

2013 Movie
HD

Seemaraja

2018 Movie
HD

Kannan Varuvaan

2000 Movie
HD

Kaadhal

2004 Movie
HD

8

Movie
HD

Thoonga Nagaram

2011 Movie
HD

Kanchana 3

2019 Movie
HD

Devarattam

2019 Movie
HD

Sangathamizhan

2019 Movie
HD

Angelina

Movie
HD

Sarbath

2021 Movie
HD

Kennedy Club

2019 Movie
HD

Namma Veettu Pillai

2019 Movie
HD

Sangamam

1999 Movie
HD

Annaatthe

2021 Movie
HD

Viduthalai: Part I

2023 Movie
HD

Mupparimanam

2017 Movie
HD

Udanpirappe

2021 Movie
HD

Kombu Vatcha Singamda

2022 Movie
HD

Viruman

2022 Movie
HD

Ullam Kollai Poguthey

2001 Movie
HD

Don

2022 Movie
HD

Velan

2021 Movie
HD

Anbulla Ghilli

2022 Movie
HD

Viduthalai: Part II

2024 Movie
HD

Prince

2022 Movie
HD

Kottukkaali

2024 Movie
HD

Karudan

Movie