Akira Kamiya

Akira Kamiya

Akira Kamiya (神谷 明, Kamiya Akira, born September 18, 1946) is a Japanese actor, voice actor, singer and narrator. His most prominent roles include voicing Kenshiro in Fist of the North Star, Kinnikuman, Ryo Saeba in City Hunter, Shutaro Mendou in Urusei Yatsura, Shun Mitaka in Maison Ikkoku, and Kogoro Mori (Richard Moore) in Case Closed. In super robot anime, he voiced Ryoma Nagare in Getter Robo, Akira Hibiki in Brave Raideen, Sanshirō Tsuwabuki in Gaiking, Roy Focker in The Super Dimension Fortress Macross, and Sincline in Beast King GoLion.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-09-18
Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 神谷明, かみや あきら

Movies List of Akira Kamiya

HD

They Were Eleven

1986 Movie
HD

Elf 17

1987 Movie
HD

Doctor Chichibuyama

1988 Movie
HD

Ringing Bell

1978 Movie
HD

Getter Robo

1974 Movie
HD

The Ultimate Esper R

1991 Movie
HD

Star Cat Fullhouse

1989 Movie
HD

Sukeban Deka

1991 Movie
HD

Nayuta

1986 Movie
HD

Slayers Gorgeous

1998 Movie
HD

Outlanders

1986 Movie
HD

Starship Troopers

1988 Movie
HD

Coo of The Far Seas

1993 Movie
HD

Kyuukyoku Choujin R

1991 Movie
HD

The Aurora

2000 Movie
HD

Be Forever Yamato

1980 Movie
HD

Toward the Terra

1980 Movie
HD

Pom Poko

1994 Movie
HD

The Wild Swans

1977 Movie