Sean Faris

Sean Faris

Sean Hardy Faris was born in Houston, Texas, to Katherine (Miller) and Warren Stephen Faris. He is of English, German, Scottish, and Irish descent. Sean moved to Ohio at age twelve, and has been honing his craft in Los Angeles since moving four years upon his high school graduation. He received an MTV Movie Award for his lead role in Summit Entertainment's hit Never Back Down, and starred as Betty White's grandson and Jennifer Love Hewitt's love interest in the CBS Hallmark Hall of Fame telefilm The Lost Valentine. In addition to his central role in the rugby-inspired feature Forever Strong, he appeared as Dennis Quaid's eldest son in Paramount's hit remake of the classic Yours, Mine & Ours and previously starred as the hunky object of affection in MGM's comedy romp Sleepover. Next on the horizon is the crime thriller Pawn in which he stars opposite Academy Award-winner Forest Whitaker, and the coveted title role in The Story of Bonnie & Clyde. In direct contrast, Faris starred as the lead in FOX's acclaimed drama series Reunion which followed six close friends from their high school graduation to their 20th reunion. He previously led the cast of ABC's dramatic series Life As We Know It. Based upon British author Melvin Burgess' controversial novel Doing It, the acclaimed show chronicled the sexual antics of a group of high school friends in Seattle. For his role as sensitive jock Dino Whitman, he was heralded as a breakout talent by the likes of Daily Variety, The Hollywood Reporter, and USA Today. A more recent foray into television included a multi-episode arc on The CW's top-rated Vampire Diaries. No stranger to television, Faris has also guest-starred on such shows as Smallville, One Tree Hill, and Boston Public. His big screen debut featured him alongside the likes of Ben Affleck and Josh Hartnett in Michael Bay's epic Pearl Harbor. - IMDb
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-03-25
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA
Also Known As: 肖恩法瑞斯, Sean Henry Faris

Movies List of Sean Faris

HD

Never Back Down

2008 Movie
HD

Ghost Machine

2009 Movie
HD

The King of Fighters

2010 Movie
HD

Freerunner

2011 Movie
HD

Christmas with Holly

2012 Movie
HD

Pawn

2013 Movie
HD

Adulterers

2016 Movie
HD

Algorithm: BLISS

2020 Movie
HD

Nyc Underground

2013 Movie
HD

An Uncommon Grace

2017 Movie
HD

The Joneses Unplugged

2017 Movie
HD

A Veteran's Christmas

2018 Movie
HD

Yours, Mine & Ours

2005 Movie
HD

The Lost Valentine

2011 Movie
HD

Stash House

2012 Movie
HD

Surprise Me!

2019 Movie
HD

Forever Strong

2008 Movie
HD

Lost for Words

2013 Movie
HD

Female Fight Squad

2017 Movie
HD

Gangster Land

2017 Movie
HD

Sleepover

2004 Movie
HD

Pearl Harbor

2001 Movie