Tom Wright

Tom Wright

Harold Thomas Wright is an American television and theatre actor. Wright has appeared in over 40 stage productions on and off Broadway. He began his acting career as an original member of The People's Light and Theater Company outside of Philadelphia. Wright also spent four years at the National Playwrights Conference and two summers at the Sundance Institute. On Broadway, he performed in A Taste of Honey which received two Tony Award nominations. Some of the notable theaters in which he has appeared include the American Place Theater, Manhattan Theater Club, New York Theater Workshop, Actors Theater of Louisville, Center Stage, Yale Repertory Theater, The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Hartford Stage, Los Angeles Stage and Film, and Theatre De La Jeune Lune in Minneapolis starring in Farthest From The Sun with Steve Guttenberg. In 1987, he played a hitchhiker in the horror film Creepshow 2. Wright co-starred in the feature films Barbershop and Barbershop 2: Back in Business with Ice Cube. He also co-starred with Angela Bassett as her ex-lover in Sunshine State, his fifth film with writer/director John Sayles. The other four Sayles films include: Passion Fish, City of Hope, Matewan and The Brother from Another Planet. Since then he co-starred in another Sayles feature, Honeydripper. In 2000, Wright won the Best Actor Award at the Santa Monica Film Festival for his portrayal of John Shed in the indie film Dumbarton Bridge. He has played roles on several television programs but is best known for playing Mr. Morgan, Yankees co-worker of character George Costanza (Jason Alexander) on Seinfeld; and the hybrid alien Tuvix in the Star Trek: Voyager episode "Tuvix".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1952-11-29
Place of Birth: Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Tom Shoemaker, Thomas Wright, Thomas J. Wright, Том Врайт, Том Райт, Harold Thomas Wright, Гарольд Томас Райт

Movies List of Tom Wright

HD

Underground U.S.A.

1980 Movie
HD

Striking Range

2006 Movie
HD

Rift

2011 Movie
HD

Marked for Death

1990 Movie
HD

The Imposter

2008 Movie
HD

Funny Valentines

1999 Movie
HD

Contagion

2002 Movie
HD

Creepshow 2

1987 Movie
HD

Past Midnight

1991 Movie
HD

Acting on Impulse

1993 Movie
HD

In Your Eyes

2004 Movie
HD

Spell

2018 Movie
HD

Sinner

2007 Movie
HD

OK Today Tomorrow

1983 Movie
HD

Layover

2001 Movie
HD

Tales from the Hood

1995 Movie
HD

The Cursed

2010 Movie
HD

Street Hunter

1990 Movie
HD

Higher Power

2018 Movie
HD

Betrayal

2003 Movie
HD

South32

2016 Movie
HD

The Diabolical

2015 Movie
HD

Palmetto

1998 Movie
HD

Murder at 1600

1997 Movie
HD

Chasing Ghosts

2005 Movie
HD

Within

2016 Movie
HD

White Man's Burden

1995 Movie
HD

Things Never Said

2013 Movie
HD

Pursuit of Happiness

2001 Movie
HD

Alphabet City

1984 Movie
HD

Playing Dangerous 2

1996 Movie
HD

Starting from Scratch

2014 Movie
HD

Sunshine State

2002 Movie
HD

Vault of Horror I

1994 Movie
HD

Alex in Wonder

2001 Movie
HD

The Pentagon Wars

1998 Movie
HD

American Fusion

2005 Movie
HD

Barbershop

2002 Movie
HD

Dead in the Water

1991 Movie
HD

The Prime Gig

2000 Movie
HD

A Brother's Honor

2019 Movie
HD

Men of War

1994 Movie
HD

Hangman's Curse

2003 Movie
HD

Bohica

2008 Movie
HD

Rebirth

2016 Movie
HD

That's Amor

2022 Movie
HD

The Locksmith

2023 Movie
HD

Honeydripper

2007 Movie
HD

Message from the King

2017 Movie
HD

Matewan

1987 Movie
HD

Reversal of Fortune

1990 Movie
HD

Troop Beverly Hills

1989 Movie
HD

#Truth

2019 Movie
HD

My Fellow Americans

1996 Movie
HD

The Last Bid

2016 Movie
HD

The Divorce Party

2019 Movie
HD

Tomcats

1977 Movie
HD

The Keyman

2002 Movie
HD

Streetwalkin'

1985 Movie
HD

City of Hope

1991 Movie
HD

Subway Riders

1981 Movie
HD

Passion Fish

1992 Movie
HD

Burning Palms

2010 Movie
HD

Beyond the Lights

2014 Movie
HD

Forget Paris

1995 Movie
HD

World Trade Center

2006 Movie
HD

The Soldier

1982 Movie