Tetsuya Nishio

Tetsuya Nishio

Japanese animator and character designer. Began his career in 1988 as an inbetweener for the TV series Osomatsu-kun. Affiliate of Studio Pierrot and Production I.G. One of the three wolves of Production I.G along with Hiroyuki Okiura and Kazuchika Kise
Known For: Visual Effects
Birthday: 1968-06-23
Place of Birth: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 西尾鉄也, 西尾 鉄也, 双堂健

Movies List of Tetsuya Nishio