Chara

Chara

Chara is a Japanese singer, actress and video jockey. She debuted in 1991 with the single Heaven. She is most well known for her song "Swallowtail Butterfly (Ai no Uta)", the theme song for the 1996 Shunji Iwai film Swallowtail Butterfly (in which she starred), her 1997 hit single "Yasashii Kimochi", and her collaboration with Judy and Mary vocalist Yuki, "Ai no Hi Mittsu Orange". Chara later formed a band with Yuki, called Mean Machine.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-01-13
Place of Birth:
Also Known As: Miwa Watabiki, 綿引美和

Movies List of Chara

HD

Swallowtail Butterfly

1996 Movie
HD

Picnic

1996 Movie
HD

ZOKKI

2021 Movie
HD

Ainone

2015 Movie
HD

円都 YEN TOWN

1996 Movie
HD

ENTO KUKAN in INUJIMA

2016 Movie
HD

Skirt

2001 Movie