John Witherspoon

John Witherspoon

John Witherspoon was an African-American comedian and actor who has roles in over 20 movies and television shows. Acting for over three decades, Witherspoon starred in films such as Hollywood Shuffle (1987), Boomerang (1992), and the Friday film series. He also made appearances on television shows such as Barnaby Jones (1973), The Wayans Brothers (1994-99), The Tracy Morgan Show (2003), and Boondocks (2005). He has also taken his success in acting into screenwriting a movie called From the Old School where he takes the role as an elderly working man who tries to prevent a neighborhood convenience store from being developed into a strip club. Witherspoon released The John Witherspoon Collection, a line of comical greeting cards known as Spoon Cards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1942-01-27
Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of John Witherspoon

HD

You Got to Coordinate

2008 Movie
HD

High Freakquency

1998 Movie
HD

I Got the Hook Up 2

2019 Movie
HD

Friday After Next

2002 Movie
HD

Sprung

1997 Movie
HD

Ride

1998 Movie
HD

Next Friday

2000 Movie
HD

Little Man

2006 Movie
HD

The Ladies Man

2000 Movie
HD

Friday

1995 Movie
HD

Vampire in Brooklyn

1995 Movie
HD

Reality Queen!

2020 Movie
HD

Fakin' Da Funk

1997 Movie
HD

Hollywood Shuffle

1987 Movie
HD

The Hustle

2008 Movie
HD

Laffapalooza! #2

2004 Movie
HD

Ratboy

1986 Movie
HD

I Got the Hook-Up

1998 Movie
HD

Sunday in Paris

1991 Movie
HD

Soul Plane

2004 Movie
HD

House Party

1990 Movie
HD

Bebe's Kids

1992 Movie
HD

Boomerang

1992 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1988 Movie
HD

The Jazz Singer

1980 Movie
HD

The Meteor Man

1993 Movie
HD

Fatal Instinct

1993 Movie
HD

After Sex

2007 Movie
HD

Little Nicky

2000 Movie
HD

Bird

1988 Movie
HD

A Thousand Words

2012 Movie
HD

Cosmic Slop

1994 Movie
HD

Chick Magnet

2011 Movie
HD

Bulworth

1998 Movie
HD

Dr. Dolittle 2

2001 Movie