Malcolm Goodwin

Malcolm Goodwin

Malcolm Goodwin is an American actor. He has appeared in American Gangster, Breakout Kings, Detroit 1-8-7, Leatherheads,The Longshots and Crazy on the Outside. Malcolm Goodwin is an actor who had been featured in the magazines Interview, LA Confidential, King, Vibe, and Venice. He has starred in numerous feature films including American Gangster, The Lazarus Project, Brief Interview with Hideous Men, Leatherheads, Mississippi Damned, Crazy on the Outside, and The Longshots. His TV credits include “Raising the Bar,” “Hack,” “Law & Order,” “L&O Criminal Intent,” “K*Ville,” “Detroit 187” and he’s a series regular on A&E crime drama “Breakout Kings.” His love for acting began at Julia Richman Talent Unlimited Program in New York City and he later on trained at SUNY Purchase College Acting Conservatory, where he received a Bachelors Degree in Theatre Arts and Film. Goodwin has directed and produced independent commercials, sketches, short films, music videos and public service announcements. He recently appeared in the music video for the song "Party Rock Anthem" by LMFAO.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-11-28
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As: Malcolm J Goodwin, Малкольм Гудвин, 말콤 굿윈

Movies List of Malcolm Goodwin

HD

The American Dream

2011 Movie
HD

They Whisper

Movie
HD

Ring Ring

2019 Movie
HD

Be the Light

2020 Movie
HD

A True Story

2013 Movie
HD

Mississippi Damned

2009 Movie
HD

Rhino

2012 Movie
HD

#LuckyNumber

2015 Movie
HD

Alone in the Dark

2022 Movie
HD

The Lazarus Project

2008 Movie
HD

Freelancers

2012 Movie
HD

The Bellmen

2020 Movie
HD

The Architect

2006 Movie
HD

The Bigfoot Project

2017 Movie
HD

Leatherheads

2008 Movie
HD

The Longshots

2008 Movie
HD

Crazy on the Outside

2010 Movie
HD

Run All Night

2015 Movie
HD

Color of Justice

1997 Movie
HD

American Gangster

2007 Movie
HD

Deception

2008 Movie
HD

Miracle at St. Anna

2008 Movie