Samuthirakani

Samuthirakani

P. Samuthirakani is a Tamil film actor and director. He worked as an assistant to director K. Balachander. His 2009 directorial Naadodigal was a runaway hit, which was later remade in three languages. He has acted in several films as well and is best known for his performances in Subramaniapuram and in Easan, both directed by M. Sasikumar.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-04-26
Place of Birth: Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India
Also Known As: Samuthira Kani, P. Samuthirakani, P. Samudhirakani, Samudhirakani, Samudhira Kani, சமுத்திரக்கனி, Samuthrakani, Samudhrakani

Movies List of Samuthirakani

HD

Easan

2010 Movie
HD

Subramaniapuram

2008 Movie
HD

Saattai

2012 Movie
HD

Shikkar

2010 Movie
HD

Neerparavai

2012 Movie
HD

Yemaali

2018 Movie
HD

Poovarasam Peepee

2014 Movie
HD

Velaiilla Pattadhari

2014 Movie
HD

D Company

2013 Movie
HD

Kaadu

2014 Movie
HD

Sandamarutham

2015 Movie
HD

Kootathil Oruthan

2017 Movie
HD

The Reporter

2015 Movie
HD

Budhanin Sirippu

2015 Movie
HD

Kaaval

2015 Movie
HD

Adhibar

2015 Movie
HD

Paayum Puli

2015 Movie
HD

RajiniMurugan

2016 Movie
HD

Paruthiveeran

2007 Movie
HD

Amma Kanakku

2016 Movie
HD

Visaranai

2016 Movie
HD

Appa

2016 Movie
HD

Vetrivel

2016 Movie
HD

Kitna

Movie
HD

Vada Chennai

2018 Movie
HD

Achamindri

2016 Movie
HD

Tharkappu

2015 Movie
HD

Pasanga 2

2015 Movie
HD

Kolanji

2019 Movie
HD

Oppam

2016 Movie
HD

Kaala

2018 Movie
HD

Thondan

2017 Movie
HD

Aan Devathai

2018 Movie
HD

Peranbu

2019 Movie
HD

Strawberry

2015 Movie
HD

Thiruvambadi Thamban

2012 Movie
HD

Nimir

2018 Movie
HD

Madura Veeran

2018 Movie
HD

Maniyaar Kudumbam

2018 Movie
HD

Goli Soda 2

2018 Movie
HD

Shambo Shiva Shambo

2010 Movie
HD

2 Days

2018 Movie
HD

60 Vayadhu Maaniram

2018 Movie
HD

Ninaithathu Yaaro

2014 Movie
HD

Neranja Manasu

2004 Movie
HD

Pettikadai

2019 Movie
HD

RRR

2022 Movie
HD

Kaappaan

2019 Movie
HD

Aelay

2021 Movie
HD

Walter

2020 Movie
HD

Vellai Yaanai

2021 Movie
HD

Jackpot

2019 Movie
HD

Kamaraj

2004 Movie
HD

Namma Veettu Pillai

2019 Movie
HD

Adutha Saattai

2019 Movie
HD

Sillu Karuppatti

2019 Movie
HD

Ettu Thikkum Para

2020 Movie
HD

Indian 2

2024 Movie
HD

Maaran

2022 Movie
HD

Krack

2021 Movie
HD

Pulikkuthi Pandi

2021 Movie
HD

MGR Magan

2021 Movie
HD

Sangathalaivan

2021 Movie
HD

Thalaivii

2021 Movie
HD

Bheemla Nayak

2022 Movie
HD

Udanpirappe

2021 Movie
HD

Writer

2021 Movie
HD

Aakashavaani

2021 Movie
HD

Sarkaru Vaari Paata

2022 Movie
HD

Vinodhaya Sitham

2021 Movie
HD

Devadas Brothers

2021 Movie
HD

Dasara

2023 Movie
HD

Panchathantram

2022 Movie
HD

Don

2022 Movie
HD

Yaanai

2022 Movie
HD

Chithirai Sevvaanam

2021 Movie
HD

Andhagan

Movie
HD

Nimirndhu Nil

2014 Movie
HD

Public

Movie
HD

Kombu Vatcha Singamda

2022 Movie
HD

Thunivu

2023 Movie
HD

Dongalunnaru Jagratha

2022 Movie
HD

Vaathi

2023 Movie
HD

Rajakili

2023 Movie
HD

GodFather

2022 Movie
HD

Siren

2024 Movie
HD

Game Changer

Movie
HD

Nenu Student Sir!

2023 Movie
HD

Naan Kadavul Illai

2023 Movie
HD

Thalaikoothal

2023 Movie
HD

Vanangaan

Movie
HD

Vimanam

2023 Movie
HD

Masters

2012 Movie
HD

Are You Ok Baby?

2023 Movie
HD

BRO

2023 Movie
HD

Karudan

Movie
HD

Hanu-Man

2024 Movie
HD

Jai Hanuman

Movie
HD

Trisha 68

Movie
HD

Singappenney

Movie
HD

Yaavarum Vallavare

2024 Movie