Shinichi Tsutsumi

Shinichi Tsutsumi

Shinichi Tsutsumi (堤 真一, Tsutsumi Shin'ichi, born July 7, 1964) is a Japanese stage and screen actor. He won the Japanese Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2005 for Always Sanchōme no Yūhi. Shinichi Tsutsumi is best known for staring in the films of director/actor SABU.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-07-07
Place of Birth: Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Also Known As: Tsutsumi Shin'ichi, Tsutsumi Shinichi, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, 堤真一

Movies List of Shinichi Tsutsumi

HD

Climber's High

2008 Movie
HD

Postman Blues

1997 Movie
HD

Monday

2000 Movie
HD

Drive

2002 Movie
HD

Unlucky Monkey

1998 Movie
HD

Dangan Runner

1996 Movie
HD

The Shadow Spirit

2007 Movie
HD

Summer of Ubume

2005 Movie
HD

Riding the Metro

2006 Movie
HD

A Lone Scalpel

2010 Movie
HD

Bali Big Brother

2015 Movie
HD

Don't Cry, Mr. Ogre

2019 Movie
HD

The 47 Rōnin in Debt

2019 Movie
HD

Hope

2020 Movie
HD

The Deer King

2021 Movie
HD

One Missed Call

2003 Movie
HD

Princess Toyotomi

2011 Movie
HD

The Graduation

2002 Movie
HD

Fly, Daddy, Fly

2005 Movie
HD

Keiho

1999 Movie
HD

Honnouji Hotel

2017 Movie
HD

Maiko Haaaan!!!

2007 Movie
HD

The Oil-Hell Murder

1992 Movie
HD

Not Quite Dead Yet

2020 Movie
HD

再会

2012 Movie
HD

The Emperor in August

2015 Movie
HD

HERO

2006 Movie
HD

The Mole Song: FINAL

2021 Movie
HD

Space Brothers

2012 Movie
HD

Secret Waltz

1996 Movie
HD

Kakekomi

2015 Movie
HD

Villon's Wife

2009 Movie
HD

Suspect X

2008 Movie
HD

Chûshingura 1/47

2001 Movie
HD

One Missed Call 2

2005 Movie
HD

Our Little Sister

2015 Movie