Joe Flaherty

Joe Flaherty

Joe Flaherty (June 21, 1941 - April 1, 2024) was an American-Canadian actor and comedian. He is best known for his work on the Canadian sketch comedy SCTV, from 1976 to 1984, and as Harold Weir on Freaks and Geeks. He is currently a judge on The Second City's Next Comedy Legend.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1941-06-21
Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Joe Flaherty

HD

1941

1979 Movie
HD

Who's Harry Crumb?

1989 Movie
HD

Going Berserk

1983 Movie
HD

Speed Zone

1989 Movie
HD

Club Paradise

1986 Movie
HD

Happy Gilmore

1996 Movie
HD

Detroit Rock City

1999 Movie
HD

Freddy Got Fingered

2001 Movie
HD

Home on the Range

2004 Movie
HD

Snowboard Academy

1997 Movie
HD

Follow That Bird

1985 Movie
HD

Used Cars

1980 Movie
HD

One Crazy Summer

1986 Movie
HD

Blue Monkey

1987 Movie
HD

Summerhood

2008 Movie
HD

A Pig's Tale

1996 Movie
HD

The Best of SCTV

1988 Movie
HD

Tunnel Vision

1976 Movie
HD

Kid Safe: The Video

1988 Movie
HD

Looking for Miracles

1989 Movie
HD

Really Weird Tales

1987 Movie
HD

Innerspace

1987 Movie
HD

The Wrong Guy

1997 Movie
HD

Double Negative

1980 Movie
HD

National Security

2003 Movie
HD

Heavy Metal

1981 Movie
HD

Phil the Alien

2004 Movie
HD

Stripes

1981 Movie
HD

The Don's Analyst

1997 Movie
HD

Slackers

2002 Movie
HD

Wedding Band

1990 Movie
HD

By Design

1982 Movie
HD

The Smoke Detectives

1990 Movie
HD

Belushi

2020 Movie
HD

Rome, Italian Style

1982 Movie
HD

A Dairy Tale

2004 Movie
HD

Dogmatic

1999 Movie
HD

Johnny Dangerously

1984 Movie
HD

Runaway Daughters

1994 Movie
HD

Nothing Personal

1980 Movie
HD

Crazy for Christmas

2005 Movie
HD

Christmas with SCTV

2006 Movie
HD

From Cleveland

1980 Movie