Gemma Arterton

Gemma Arterton

English actress Gemma Arterton won her first professional role while she was still at drama school, in the BBC television drama Capturing Mary written and directed by Stephen Poliakoff. Arterton made her stage debut as Rosaline in Shakespeare's Globe Theatre's production of Love's Labour's Lost in July 2007 before graduating later that year.  Also, Gemma made her big screen debut in the 2007 film St Trinian's as Head Girl Kelly.  Arterton was seen in the James Bond film, Quantum of Solace (2008), as well as Clash of the Titans (2010) and Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010). In 2011, she was recognized for her performance in Tamara Drewe and The Disappearance of Alice Creed, nominated twice for an award by the British Academy of Film and Television Arts.  Arterton married Stefano Catelli at a secret ceremony in Zuheros, Spain in June of 2010. 
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-02-02
Place of Birth: Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Also Known As: Gemma Christina Arterton, 젬마 아터튼

Movies List of Gemma Arterton

HD

Tamara Drewe

2010 Movie
HD

Byzantium

2012 Movie
HD

The Duchess of Malfi

2014 Movie
HD

Gemma Bovery

2014 Movie
HD

Astonish Me

2011 Movie
HD

Their Finest

2017 Movie
HD

The Escape

2018 Movie
HD

Summerland

2020 Movie
HD

Leading Lady Parts

2018 Movie
HD

It's Me, Sugar

2018 Movie
HD

Curtain Call

Movie
HD

On Location

2009 Movie
HD

Rogue Agent

2022 Movie
HD

Walden

2021 Movie
HD

Clash of the Titans

2010 Movie
HD

Runner Runner

2013 Movie
HD

The Voices

2014 Movie
HD

100 Streets

2016 Movie
HD

Perfect

2009 Movie
HD

Vita & Virginia

2019 Movie
HD

My Zoe

2019 Movie
HD

The Cunning

2022 Movie
HD

Director Marc Forster

2009 Movie
HD

The Critic

Movie
HD

St. Trinian's

2007 Movie
HD

Three and Out

2008 Movie
HD

Song for Marion

2012 Movie
HD

The History of Love

2016 Movie
HD

The King's Man

2021 Movie
HD

It's Getting Late

2012 Movie
HD

StarDog and TurboCat

2019 Movie
HD

Capturing Mary

2007 Movie
HD

Orphan

2017 Movie
HD

Bond on Location

2012 Movie
HD

Murder Mystery

2019 Movie
HD

The Amazing Maurice

2022 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

The Boat That Rocked

2009 Movie
HD

Heroes and Demons

2012 Movie
HD

RocknRolla

2008 Movie
HD

How to Build a Girl

2020 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie