Kirsten Zien

Kirsten Zien

Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in Vancouver, guest-starring on shows such as First Wave (1998), Stargate SG-1 (1997), Cold Squad (1998) and The Dead Zone (2002). Her first sizable break in film came in 2005, when she landed the part of "Abby Miller", a young martial arts prodigy, alongside Jennifer Garner, in Elektra (2005). Kirsten performed her own stunts and utilized her martial arts training for the film, then went on to play the demure "Amanda Bloom" on the ABC Family television series, Kyle XY (2006). After the show finished its successful three seasons, Kirsten attended McGill University as an English Literature major. She was then immediately cast in Summit's The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010), becoming a part of the hugely successful Twilight Saga. Shortly thereafter, she starred as the troubled "Alex Bell" in parts two and three of MTV's horror trilogy, My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2 (2010) and My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 3 (2012), and portrayed the lovable "Char Chamberlin" on ABC Family's teen drama, The Lying Game (2011). Kirsten has both a solid history in the industry as well as a promising future in both film and television.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-09-28
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As: KP, Kirsten Prout, Kirsten Prout Zien

Movies List of Kirsten Zien

HD

Even Lambs Have Teeth

2015 Movie
HD

Woman of the House

2017 Movie
HD

Tell Me No Lies

2007 Movie
HD

Social Nightmare

2013 Movie
HD

Fatal Friends

2015 Movie
HD

Locked Away

2010 Movie
HD

Class Savage

2008 Movie
HD

Captured

2017 Movie
HD

No Clue

2014 Movie
HD

Joy Ride 3

2014 Movie
HD

The Christmas Train

2017 Movie
HD

Once Upon A Christmas

2000 Movie
HD

Elektra

2005 Movie
HD

Meteor Storm

2010 Movie
HD

Mindstorm

2001 Movie