Nathaniel Arcand

Nathaniel Arcand

Nathaniel Arcand (born November 13, 1971) is a Canadian actor and is Nēhilawē (Plains Cree), from the Alexander First Nation Reserve. His first major role was as troubled teen William MacNeil for 3 seasons in the Canadian drama series North of 60. In 1997, he was nominated for a Gemini Award in the category "Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series" for the North of 60 episode "Traces and Tracks." He had a major role as Clinton Skye in the CBS crime drama FBI: Most Wanted, and one of his longest running roles is that of Scott Cardinal on the CBC series Heartland. He has also appeared on Murdoch Mysteries, Smallville, Longmire, Bull, Supernatural, and Into the West, to name a few. He portrays Victor Merasty on Blackstone, "an unmuted exploration of First Nations’ power and politics" set in a small Plains Cree community. He also portrays Nathan in the comedic drama Two Indians Talking, which won the 2010 Vancouver International Film Festival Most Popular Canadian Film Award. He appeared in Cold Pursuit with Liam Neeson, as well as many other films.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-11-13
Place of Birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Nathaniel Arcand

HD

From Cherry English

2004 Movie
HD

Ok Breathe Auralee

2012 Movie
HD

Two Indians Talking

2010 Movie
HD

The Lone Ranger

2003 Movie
HD

Johnny Tootall

2005 Movie
HD

Forgotten Warriors

1997 Movie
HD

Monkey Beach

2020 Movie
HD

The Northlander

2016 Movie
HD

Black Cloud

2004 Movie
HD

Kiri and the Girl

2021 Movie
HD

Speaking of Sex

2001 Movie
HD

Indian Road Trip

2019 Movie
HD

The Doe Boy

2001 Movie
HD

Skins

2002 Movie
HD

Grey Owl

1999 Movie
HD

Pathfinder

2007 Movie
HD

The Baker's Son

2021 Movie
HD

Chick Street Fighter

2003 Movie
HD

Crazy Horse

1996 Movie
HD

American Outlaws

2001 Movie
HD

Elektra

2005 Movie
HD

Dreamkeeper

2003 Movie
HD

Cold Pursuit

2019 Movie