Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Walter Bruce Willis (born March 19, 1955) is a retired American actor. His career began on the off-Broadway stage in the 1970s. He achieved fame with a leading role on the comedy-drama series Moonlighting (1985–1989) and has since appeared in over 70 films, gaining widespread recognition as an action hero after his portrayal of John McClane in the Die Hard franchise (1988–2013) and other subsequent roles. Willis's other credits include The Last Boy Scout (1991), Pulp Fiction (1994), 12 Monkeys (1995), Last Man Standing (1996), The Fifth Element (1997), Armageddon (1998), The Sixth Sense (1999), Hart's War (2002), Tears of the Sun (2003), Hostage (2005), Lucky Number Slevin (2006), Surrogates (2009), Moonrise Kingdom (2012), Rock the Kasbah (2015) and Motherless Brooklyn (2019). As a singer, Willis released his debut album The Return of Bruno in 1987, followed by two more successful albums in 1989 and 2001. He made his Broadway debut in the stage adaptation of Misery in 2015. Willis has received numerous accolades during his career, including a Golden Globe, two Primetime Emmy Awards, and two People's Choice Awards. He received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2006. In March 2022, Willis announced that he was retiring from acting after being diagnosed with aphasia, which affects his ability to communicate.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1955-03-19
Place of Birth: Idar-Oberstein, Germany
Also Known As: Брюс Уиллис, ブルース・ウィリス, بروس ويليس, 브루스 윌리스, บรูซ วิลลิส, ברוס וויליס, Walter Bruce Willis, Bruno, Γουόλτερ Μπρους Γουίλις, Μπρους Γουίλις, 布鲁斯·威利斯, Брюс Вілліс

Movies List of Bruce Willis

HD

The Fifth Element

1997 Movie
HD

Twelve Monkeys

1995 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1998 Movie
HD

Sin City

2005 Movie
HD

Die Hard

1988 Movie
HD

The Sixth Sense

1999 Movie
HD

Live Free or Die Hard

2007 Movie
HD

Die Hard 2

1990 Movie
HD

Hostage

2005 Movie
HD

The Whole Ten Yards

2004 Movie
HD

Color of Night

1994 Movie
HD

16 Blocks

2006 Movie
HD

Bandits

2001 Movie
HD

Hart's War

2002 Movie
HD

The Kid

2000 Movie
HD

The Jackal

1997 Movie
HD

Striking Distance

1993 Movie
HD

Cop Out

2010 Movie
HD

Over the Hedge

2006 Movie
HD

Mercury Rising

1998 Movie
HD

The Story of Us

1999 Movie
HD

Hudson Hawk

1991 Movie
HD

The Last Boy Scout

1991 Movie
HD

Last Man Standing

1996 Movie
HD

In Country

1989 Movie
HD

Tears of the Sun

2003 Movie
HD

Unbreakable

2000 Movie
HD

Sunset

1988 Movie
HD

RED

2010 Movie
HD

Surrogates

2009 Movie
HD

Catch.44

2011 Movie
HD

Moonrise Kingdom

2012 Movie
HD

RED 2

2013 Movie
HD

The Return of Bruno

1987 Movie
HD

True West

2002 Movie
HD

The Prince

2014 Movie
HD

Extraction

2015 Movie
HD

Precious Cargo

2016 Movie
HD

Marauders

2016 Movie
HD

First Kill

2017 Movie
HD

Death Wish

2018 Movie
HD

The Hip Hop Project

2006 Movie
HD

Acts of Violence

2018 Movie
HD

10 Minutes Gone

2019 Movie
HD

Trauma Center

2019 Movie
HD

Cosmic Sin

2021 Movie
HD

Breach

2020 Movie
HD

Hard Kill

2020 Movie
HD

Paradise City

Movie
HD

Corrective Measures

2022 Movie
HD

Blind Date

1987 Movie
HD

The Whole Nine Yards

2000 Movie
HD

Nobody's Fool

1994 Movie
HD

Perfect Stranger

2007 Movie
HD

Alpha Dog

2006 Movie
HD

Death Becomes Her

1992 Movie
HD

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

2013 Movie
HD

Lay the Favorite

2012 Movie
HD

The Cold Light of Day

2012 Movie
HD

Looper

2012 Movie
HD

Fire with Fire

2012 Movie
HD

Air Strike

2018 Movie
HD

I'm Still Here

2010 Movie
HD

Glass

2019 Movie
HD

Motherless Brooklyn

2019 Movie
HD

Reprisal

2018 Movie
HD

Survive the Night

2020 Movie
HD

Deadlock

2021 Movie
HD

Apex

2021 Movie
HD

American Siege

2022 Movie
HD

Out of Death

2021 Movie
HD

Fortress

2021 Movie
HD

White Elephant

2022 Movie
HD

A Day to Die

2022 Movie
HD

Gasoline Alley

2022 Movie
HD

Wrong Place

2022 Movie
HD

Wire Room

2022 Movie
HD

Mortal Thoughts

1991 Movie
HD

What Just Happened

2008 Movie
HD

Look Who's Talking

1989 Movie
HD

The Siege

1998 Movie
HD

Setup

2011 Movie
HD

Rock the Kasbah

2015 Movie
HD

Survive the Game

2021 Movie
HD

Pulp Fiction

1994 Movie
HD

Billy Bathgate

1991 Movie
HD

Vice

2015 Movie
HD

The Black Mamba

2011 Movie
HD

Lucky Number Slevin

2006 Movie
HD

North

1994 Movie
HD

Ein Guru kommt

1980 Movie
HD

Vendetta

2022 Movie
HD

Grand Champion

2004 Movie
HD

Planet Terror

2007 Movie
HD

The Expendables 2

2012 Movie
HD

His Way

2011 Movie
HD

Nancy Drew

2007 Movie
HD

My Date with Drew

2005 Movie
HD

The First Deadly Sin

1980 Movie
HD

Altman

2014 Movie
HD

Rugrats Go Wild

2003 Movie
HD

Fast Food Nation

2006 Movie
HD

Shine a Light

2008 Movie
HD

Ocean's Twelve

2004 Movie
HD

Four Rooms

1995 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie
HD

That's Adequate

1989 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Split

2016 Movie
HD

Prince of the City

1981 Movie
HD

The Verdict

1982 Movie
HD

The Expendables

2010 Movie
HD

The Astronaut Farmer

2006 Movie
HD

The Player

1992 Movie