Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay (born January 23, 1964)  is an American actress, producer, director and activist, best known for her role as New York City sex crimes Detective Olivia Benson on on the NBC television drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, a role that has earned her multiple awards and nominations, including an Emmy and Golden Globe. The daughter of actress Jayne Mansfield and actor/bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay, Hargitay is a former beauty queen who made her film debut in the 1985 horror-comedy film Ghoulies, and her major television debut in the 1986 adventure drama series, Downtown. She appeared in numerous roles in film and television shows throughout the late 1980s and 1990s before being cast as Olivia Benson, a role that led to her founding the Joyful Heart Foundation, which provides support to women who have been sexually abused.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-01-23
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Also Known As: 玛莉丝卡·哈吉塔

Movies List of Mariska Hargitay

HD

Jocks

1986 Movie
HD

Plain Truth

2004 Movie
HD

Stuck

2013 Movie
HD

I Am Evidence

2017 Movie
HD

Welcome to 18

1986 Movie
HD

The Advocate's Devil

1997 Movie
HD

Come the Morning

1993 Movie
HD

BLKBX: wht r u hding?

2021 Movie
HD

Finish Line

1989 Movie
HD

Strawberry Road

1991 Movie
HD

F--k

2010 Movie
HD

The Perfect Weapon

1991 Movie
HD

Blind Side

1993 Movie
HD

Night Sins

1997 Movie
HD

Bank Robber

1993 Movie
HD

Perfume

2001 Movie
HD

Lake Placid

1999 Movie
HD

Ghoulies

1985 Movie
HD

Leaving Las Vegas

1995 Movie
HD

The Love Guru

2008 Movie