Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda

Jane Seymour Fonda (born December 21, 1937) is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. She is the recipient of various accolades including two Academy Awards, two British Academy Film Awards, seven Golden Globe Awards, a Primetime Emmy Award, the AFI Life Achievement Award, the Golden Lion Honorary Award, the Honorary Palme d'Or, and the Cecil B. DeMille Award. Born to socialite Frances Ford Seymour and actor Henry Fonda, Fonda made her acting debut with the 1960 Broadway play There Was a Little Girl, for which she received a nomination for the Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play, and made her screen debut later the same year with the romantic comedy Tall Story. She rose to prominence during the 1960s with the comedies Period of Adjustment (1962), Sunday in New York (1963), Cat Ballou (1965), Barefoot in the Park (1967), and Barbarella (1968). Her first husband was Barbarella director Roger Vadim. A seven-time Academy Award nominee, she received her first nomination for They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969), and went on to win the Academy Award for Best Actress twice in the 1970s, for Klute (1971) and Coming Home (1978). Her other nominations were for Julia (1977), The China Syndrome (1979), On Golden Pond (1981), and The Morning After (1986). Consecutive hits Fun with Dick and Jane (1977), California Suite (1978), The Electric Horseman (1979), and 9 to 5 (1980) sustained Fonda's box-office drawing power, and she won a Primetime Emmy Award for her performance in the TV film The Dollmaker (1984). In 1982, she released her first exercise video, Jane Fonda's Workout, which became the highest-selling VHS of the 20th century. It would be the first of 22 such videos over the next 13 years, which would collectively sell over 17 million copies. Divorced from her second husband Tom Hayden, she married billionaire media mogul Ted Turner in 1991 and retired from acting, following a row of commercially unsuccessful films concluded by Stanley & Iris (1990). Fonda divorced Turner in 2001 and returned to the screen with the hit Monster-in-Law (2005). Although Georgia Rule (2007) was her only other movie during the 2000s, in the early 2010s she fully re-launched her career. Subsequent films have included The Butler (2013), This Is Where I Leave You (2014), Youth (2015), Our Souls at Night (2017), and Book Club (2018). In 2009, she returned to Broadway after a 49-year absence from the stage, in the play 33 Variations which earned her a nomination for the Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play, while her major recurring role in the HBO drama series The Newsroom (2012–14) earned her two Primetime Emmy Award nominations. She also released another five exercise videos between 2009 and 2012. Fonda currently stars as Grace Hanson in the Netflix comedy series Grace and Frankie, which debuted in 2015 and has earned her nominations for a Primetime Emmy Award and three Screen Actors Guild Awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1937-12-21
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Джейн Фонда, Τζέιν Φόντα

Movies List of Jane Fonda

HD

Klute

1971 Movie
HD

The China Syndrome

1979 Movie
HD

Cat Ballou

1965 Movie
HD

Barbarella

1968 Movie
HD

Coming Home

1978 Movie
HD

Agnes of God

1985 Movie
HD

The Morning After

1986 Movie
HD

California Suite

1978 Movie
HD

Stanley & Iris

1990 Movie
HD

Julia

1977 Movie
HD

Any Wednesday

1966 Movie
HD

Old Gringo

1989 Movie
HD

Sunday in New York

1963 Movie
HD

The Dollmaker

1984 Movie
HD

Rollover

1981 Movie
HD

Nine to Five

1980 Movie
HD

The Game Is Over

1966 Movie
HD

Tall Story

1960 Movie
HD

A Doll's House

1973 Movie
HD

Yoga Exercise Workout

1994 Movie
HD

Complicated Women

2003 Movie
HD

FTA

1972 Movie
HD

Workout

1982 Movie
HD

Jane

1962 Movie
HD

'Klute' in New York

1971 Movie
HD

Jane

1973 Movie
HD

Citizen Jane Fonda

2020 Movie
HD

Workout Challenge

1983 Movie
HD

Still Working 9 to 5

2022 Movie
HD

Body Parts

2022 Movie
HD

Moving On

2023 Movie
HD

A String of Beads

1961 Movie
HD

Monster-in-Law

2005 Movie
HD

The Electric Horseman

1979 Movie
HD

Hal

2019 Movie
HD

The Chase

1966 Movie
HD

Tout Va Bien

1972 Movie
HD

Georgia Rule

2007 Movie
HD

Comes a Horseman

1978 Movie
HD

Period of Adjustment

1962 Movie
HD

Joy House

1964 Movie
HD

Barefoot in the Park

1967 Movie
HD

The Blue Bird

1976 Movie
HD

Hurry Sundown

1967 Movie
HD

Fonda on Fonda

1992 Movie
HD

Lily: Sold Out

1981 Movie
HD

Our Souls at Night

2017 Movie
HD

Book Club

2018 Movie
HD

Yearly Departed

2021 Movie
HD

80 for Brady

2023 Movie
HD

On Golden Pond

1981 Movie
HD

Tell Them Who You Are

2004 Movie
HD

Spirits of the Dead

1968 Movie
HD

Walk on the Wild Side

1962 Movie
HD

Sir! No Sir!

2005 Movie
HD

Steelyard Blues

1973 Movie
HD

The Chapman Report

1962 Movie
HD

Connected

2016 Movie
HD

Luck

2022 Movie
HD

Circle of Love

1964 Movie
HD

All Together

2012 Movie
HD

Fathers and Daughters

2015 Movie
HD

The Butler

2013 Movie
HD

Youth

2015 Movie
HD

Anna

1975 Movie
HD

No Nukes

1980 Movie
HD

Beautiful Daughters

2006 Movie
HD

Montgomery Clift

1983 Movie
HD

Miss Representation

2011 Movie
HD

HyperNormalisation

2016 Movie
HD

Brando

2007 Movie
HD

Olga

2014 Movie
HD

Vadim Mister Cool

2016 Movie
HD

Women He's Undressed

2015 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

Delphine and Carole

2020 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

2012 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

Death to 2020

2020 Movie
HD

Beautiful Darling

2010 Movie
HD

Noi siamo cinema

2021 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie