Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Edward Eckhart (born March 12, 1968) is an American actor. Born in Cupertino, California, Eckhart moved to the United Kingdom at early age, when his father relocated the family. Several years later, he began his acting career by performing in school plays, before moving to Australia for his high school senior year. He left high school without graduating, but earned a diploma through a professional education course, and graduated from Brigham Young University (BYU) in 1994 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA) degree in film. For much of the mid-1990s, he lived in New York City as a struggling, unemployed actor. As an undergraduate at BYU, Eckhart met director and writer Neil LaBute, who cast him in several of his own original plays. Five years later Eckhart made a debut as an unctuous, sociopathic ladies' man in LaBute's black comedy film In the Company of Men (1997). Under LaBute's guidance he worked in the director's films Your Friends & Neighbors (1998), Nurse Betty (2000), and Possession (2002). Eckhart gained wide recognition as George in Steven Soderbergh's critically acclaimed film Erin Brockovich (2000), and, in 2006, he received a Golden Globe nomination for his portrayal of Nick Naylor in Thank You for Smoking. He gained further mainstream breakout in 2008 when he starred in the blockbuster Batman film The Dark Knight as District Attorney Harvey Dent / Two-Face. Eckhart's other key roles include The Pledge (2001), The Core (2003), Paycheck (2003), Rabbit Hole (2010), Battle: Los Angeles (2011), Olympus Has Fallen (2013) and its sequel London Has Fallen (2016), I, Frankenstein (2014), Sully (2016), Midway (2019) and Line Of Duty (2019).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-03-12
Place of Birth: Cupertino, California, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Aaron Eckhart

HD

Suspect Zero

2004 Movie
HD

Love Happens

2009 Movie
HD

The Core

2003 Movie
HD

Thank You for Smoking

2005 Movie
HD

Meet Bill

2007 Movie
HD

In the Company of Men

1997 Movie
HD

Battle: Los Angeles

2011 Movie
HD

I, Frankenstein

2014 Movie
HD

Erased

2012 Movie
HD

My All American

2015 Movie
HD

Incarnate

2016 Movie
HD

Wander

2020 Movie
HD

The Bricklayer

2023 Movie
HD

Muzzle

Movie
HD

The Violet Hour

2018 Movie
HD

Towelhead

2008 Movie
HD

No Reservations

2007 Movie
HD

Possession

2002 Movie
HD

Neverwas

2005 Movie
HD

Rabbit Hole

2010 Movie
HD

Molly

1999 Movie
HD

Olympus Has Fallen

2013 Movie
HD

London Has Fallen

2016 Movie
HD

Bleed for This

2016 Movie
HD

Sully

2016 Movie
HD

Erin Brockovich

2000 Movie
HD

The Pledge

2001 Movie
HD

The Rum Diary

2011 Movie
HD

Paycheck

2003 Movie
HD

The Black Dahlia

2006 Movie
HD

Thursday

1998 Movie
HD

Ambush

2023 Movie
HD

Nurse Betty

2000 Movie
HD

The Missing

2003 Movie
HD

Line of Duty

2019 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight

2008 Movie
HD

Double Jeopardy

1992 Movie
HD

Any Given Sunday

1999 Movie
HD

Midway

2019 Movie
HD

The Men Of Midway

2020 Movie
HD

The Wicker Man

2006 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight Rises

2012 Movie