Gong Li

Gong Li

Gong Li is a Chinese-born Singaporean film actress. Gong first came into international prominence through close collaboration with Chinese director Zhang Yimou and is credited with helping bring Chinese cinema to Europe and the United States. She has twice been awarded the Golden Rooster and the Hundred Flowers Awards as well as the Berlinale Camera, Cannes Festival Trophy, National Board of Review, New York Film Critics Circle Award, and Volpi Cup. She married Singaporean businessman Ooi Hoe Soeng in 1996, and became a Singaporean citizen in 2008.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-12-31
Place of Birth: Shenyang, Liaoning Province, China
Also Known As: 공리, Lei Gung, Γκονγκ Λι, 巩俐, Củng Lợi, コン・リー

Movies List of Gong Li

HD

Raise the Red Lantern

1991 Movie
HD

Ju Dou

1990 Movie
HD

Red Sorghum

1988 Movie
HD

Shanghai Triad

1995 Movie
HD

The Story of Qiu Ju

1992 Movie
HD

Mary from Beijing

1992 Movie
HD

Eros

2004 Movie
HD

Breaking the Silence

2000 Movie
HD

Coming Home

2014 Movie
HD

Saturday Fiction

2021 Movie
HD

Leap

2020 Movie
HD

2046

2004 Movie
HD

Memoirs of a Geisha

2005 Movie
HD

Chinese Box

1997 Movie
HD

To Live

1994 Movie
HD

Zhou Yu's Train

2002 Movie
HD

Flirting Scholar

1993 Movie
HD

What Women Want

2011 Movie
HD

Shanghai

2010 Movie
HD

Temptress Moon

1996 Movie
HD

Code Name: Cougar

1989 Movie
HD

The Empress Dowager

1989 Movie
HD

The Monkey King 2

2016 Movie
HD

A Terra-Cotta Warrior

1989 Movie
HD

The Hand

2021 Movie
HD

Miami Vice

2006 Movie
HD

Hannibal Rising

2007 Movie
HD

Farewell My Concubine

1993 Movie
HD

Mulan

2020 Movie
HD

The Banquet

1991 Movie