Naseeruddin Shah

Naseeruddin Shah

Naseeruddin Shah is an Indian film and stage actor and director, and a prominent figure in Indian parallel cinema. Shah has won numerous awards in his career, including three National Film Awards, three Filmfare Awards and an award at the Venice Film Festival. The Government of India has honoured him with the Padma Shri and the Padma Bhushan awards for his contributions to Indian cinema. Shah has also appeared in the Pakistani Film Industry, Lollywood, through the films Khuda Kay Liye and Zinda Bhaag.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-07-20
Place of Birth: Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India
Also Known As: नसीरुद्दीन शाह, Nasīruddīn Śāh, نصر الدين شاه, নাছিৰুদ্দিন শ্বাহ, নাসিরুদ্দিন শাহ্, Nasrudin Ŝah, نصیرالدین شاه, Նասիրուդդին Շահ, Nasiruddin Shah, ನಸೀರುದ್ದೀನ್ ಷಾ, നസീറുദ്ദീൻ ഷാ, ꯅꯥꯁꯤꯔꯨꯗꯗꯤꯟ ꯁꯥꯍ, ਨਸੀਰੁੱਦੀਨ ਸ਼ਾਹ, Насируддин Шах, Nasirudin Šah, நசிருதீன் ஷா, నసీరుద్దీన్ షా, Насруддин Шоҳ, 納薩魯丁·沙

Movies List of Naseeruddin Shah

HD

Monsoon Wedding

2001 Movie
HD

Barah Aana

2009 Movie
HD

Masoom

1983 Movie
HD

Iqbal

2005 Movie
HD

Firaaq

2009 Movie
HD

Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro

1983 Movie
HD

Ishqiya

2010 Movie
HD

Tridev

1989 Movie
HD

Being Cyrus

2005 Movie
HD

Shoot on Sight

2008 Movie
HD

Sir

1993 Movie
HD

Chamatkar

1992 Movie
HD

3 Deewarein

2003 Movie
HD

Bolo Raam

2009 Movie
HD

Maalamaal

1988 Movie
HD

The Perfect Murder

1988 Movie
HD

Waiting

2016 Movie
HD

Chaalis Chauraasi

2012 Movie
HD

Aakrosh

1980 Movie
HD

The Crossing

1984 Movie
HD

Takkar

1995 Movie
HD

John Day

2013 Movie
HD

Chor Pe Mor

1990 Movie
HD

Dedh Ishqiya

2014 Movie
HD

Pestonjee

1988 Movie
HD

Hero Hiralal

1988 Movie
HD

Vishwatma

1992 Movie
HD

Katha

1983 Movie
HD

Sona Spa

2013 Movie
HD

The Blueberry Hunt

2016 Movie
HD

INT. CAFÉ – NIGHT

2014 Movie
HD

Dirty Politics

2015 Movie
HD

Lahoo Ke Do Rang

1997 Movie
HD

Parzania

2005 Movie
HD

The Hungry

2017 Movie
HD

Dhh

2018 Movie
HD

Neel Parbat Ke Paar

2002 Movie
HD

Shart

1986 Movie
HD

Rogan Josh

2018 Movie
HD

The Tashkent Files

2019 Movie
HD

Guru Mahaaguru

2002 Movie
HD

Panaah

1992 Movie
HD

Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi

2019 Movie
HD

SunGanges

2019 Movie
HD

Agnichakra

1997 Movie
HD

Sitam

1982 Movie
HD

Mumbai Underworld

2017 Movie
HD

Death Penalty

1981 Movie
HD

Man Versus Man

1981 Movie
HD

Aadharshila

1982 Movie
HD

Mr. Ahmed

1994 Movie
HD

Kasam

2001 Movie
HD

Libaas

1988 Movie
HD

Ribbons for Peace

1998 Movie
HD

Krrish

2006 Movie
HD

A Wednesday!

2008 Movie
HD

China Gate

1998 Movie
HD

Ijaazat

1987 Movie
HD

Holi

1984 Movie
HD

Sparsh

1980 Movie
HD

Asambhav

2004 Movie
HD

Khamosh

1985 Movie
HD

Mirch Masala

1987 Movie
HD

Michael

2011 Movie
HD

Mirza Ghalib

1988 Movie
HD

Drohkaal

1994 Movie
HD

Ponthan Mada

1994 Movie
HD

Ek Pal

1986 Movie
HD

Karma

1986 Movie
HD

Jalwa

1987 Movie
HD

Wilson Periera

2010 Movie
HD

Irada

2017 Movie
HD

Begum Jaan

2017 Movie
HD

Daava

1997 Movie
HD

Bhavni Bhavai

1981 Movie
HD

Lakshmanrekha

1991 Movie
HD

Tahalka

1992 Movie
HD

Chakra

1981 Movie
HD

Shikari

1991 Movie
HD

Zinda Bhaag

2013 Movie
HD

Maximum

2012 Movie
HD

Khwab

1980 Movie
HD

Maarrich

2022 Movie
HD

Triyacharitra

1994 Movie
HD

Khoj

1989 Movie
HD

A Holy Conspiracy

2022 Movie
HD

Musafir

1986 Movie
HD

Sar Utha Ke Jiyo

1998 Movie
HD

Chargesheet

2011 Movie
HD

Maqbool

2003 Movie
HD

Mithya

2008 Movie
HD

In the Name of God

2007 Movie
HD

Sarfarosh

1999 Movie
HD

Valley of Flowers

2006 Movie
HD

Amal

2007 Movie
HD

Allah Ke Banday

2010 Movie
HD

Today's Special

2009 Movie
HD

Umrao Jaan

1981 Movie
HD

Bhumika

1977 Movie
HD

Chaahat

1996 Movie
HD

Banaras

2006 Movie
HD

Bombay To Bangkok

2008 Movie
HD

Bhopal Express

1999 Movie
HD

Khandhar

1984 Movie
HD

Ghulami

1985 Movie
HD

Bazaar

1982 Movie
HD

Finding Fanny

2014 Movie
HD

Ek Ghar

1991 Movie
HD

Dharam Sankat Mein

2015 Movie
HD

Rajkumar

1996 Movie
HD

Naajayaz

1995 Movie
HD

Liberation

1988 Movie
HD

Those Seven Days

1983 Movie
HD

Gaja Gamini

2000 Movie
HD

Bezubaan

1982 Movie
HD

Jeewan Hathi

2016 Movie
HD

Genesis

1986 Movie
HD

Lorie

1984 Movie
HD

Tajurba

1981 Movie
HD

Mee Raqsam

2020 Movie
HD

Dil... Akhir Dil Hai

1982 Movie
HD

Shoonya

2006 Movie
HD

Naseeb Ni Balihari

1982 Movie
HD

Nude: Chitraa

2018 Movie
HD

The Daughter

2022 Movie
HD

Protidan

1983 Movie
HD

The Dirty Picture

2011 Movie
HD

Aghaat

1985 Movie
HD

Mohra

1994 Movie
HD

Manthan

1976 Movie
HD

Aan Baan

1972 Movie
HD

Ok Jaanu

2017 Movie
HD

Shadows in the Dark

1999 Movie
HD

Teraa Surroor

2016 Movie
HD

Bedardi

1993 Movie
HD

Such a Long Journey

1998 Movie
HD

Junoon

1978 Movie
HD

Himmat

1996 Movie
HD

Shaayad

1979 Movie
HD

Swami Dada

1982 Movie
HD

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa

1994 Movie
HD

Party

1984 Movie
HD

Jackpot

2013 Movie
HD

Anantyatra

1985 Movie
HD

Aiyaary

2018 Movie
HD

Lootere

1993 Movie
HD

Mandi

1983 Movie
HD

Bombay Boys

1998 Movie
HD

Surkhiyaan

1985 Movie
HD

Hum Paanch

1980 Movie
HD

Gehraiyaan

2022 Movie
HD

Omkara

2006 Movie
HD

Deool

2011 Movie
HD

Hey Ram

2000 Movie
HD

The Coffin Maker

2013 Movie
HD

Giddh: The Vulture

1984 Movie
HD

Sunglass

2013 Movie
HD

Haadsaa

1983 Movie
HD

Raajneeti

2010 Movie
HD

Peepli Live

2010 Movie
HD

Ardh Satya

1983 Movie
HD

Celluloid Man

2012 Movie
HD

Welcome Back

2015 Movie
HD

Mixed Doubles

2006 Movie
HD

Maharathi

2008 Movie
HD

Nishant

1975 Movie
HD

Kuttey

2023 Movie
HD

Marudhanayagam

Movie
HD

Electric Moon

1992 Movie
HD

Hope Aur Hum

2018 Movie
HD

Gone to Waste

1988 Movie
HD

Mohan Joshi Hazir Ho!

1984 Movie
HD

Paheli

2005 Movie
HD

Sapnon Ka Saudagar

1968 Movie
HD

Main Hoon Na

2004 Movie
HD

Sunayana

1979 Movie
HD

7 Khoon Maaf

2011 Movie
HD

Trikal

1985 Movie
HD

Krrish 3

2013 Movie
HD

Home Delivery

2005 Movie
HD

Dus Kahaniyaan

2007 Movie