Karim Hussain

Karim Hussain

Canadian screenwriter, director and cinematographer. He is best known for his 2000 film Subconscious Cruelty and as co-writer of Nacho CerdĂ 's The Abandoned. In 2006, he adapted French-Canadian writer Marie-Claire Blais' work, La Belle BĂȘte. For it, he won the Director's Award at the Boston Underground Film Festival.
Known For: Camera
Birthday: 1974-07-16
Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Karim Hussain