Hong Kyung-pyo

Hong Kyung-pyo

Hong Kyung-pyo (Korean: 홍경표, born August 11, 1962) is a South Korean cinematographer. He has worked with several acclaimed Korean directors, including Bong Joon-ho, Lee Chang-dong, and Na Hong-jin. Zack Sharf praised him as one of 30 cinematographers to watch, praising his "dynamic camerawork". The director he has done the most work with, Bong Joon-ho, stated that any future Korean films he opted to do would use Hong as his cinematographer.
Known For: Camera
Birthday: 1962-08-11
Place of Birth: South Korea
Also Known As: 홍경표, Hong Gyeong-pyo, Hong Kyeong-pyo, Alex Hong

Movies List of Hong Kyung-pyo