Ricardo Darín

Ricardo Darín

Ricardo Darín (born January 16, 1957) is an Argentine actor. Darín is one of the biggest movie stars in Argentina. He played a number of parts in TV series for several years where he became popular as a young leading actor. His most prominent roles as a film actor include Nine Queens (2000), El Hijo de la Novia (2001), Luna de Avellaneda (2004), El Aura (2005) and La Señal (2007), which was also his directorial debut. He starred in the Academy Award winning film The Secret in Their Eyes (2009).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1957-01-16
Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Also Known As: Ricardo Darin

Movies List of Ricardo Darín

HD

The Aura

2005 Movie
HD

Kamchatka

2002 Movie
HD

Same Love, Same Rain

1999 Movie
HD

Sammy and Me

2002 Movie
HD

Carancho

2010 Movie
HD

Nine Queens

2000 Movie
HD

Chinese Take-Away

2011 Movie
HD

Perdido por perdido

1993 Movie
HD

Son of the Bride

2001 Movie
HD

Moon of Avellaneda

2004 Movie
HD

White Elephant

2012 Movie
HD

The Signal

2007 Movie
HD

A Gun in Each Hand

2012 Movie
HD

Thesis on a Homicide

2013 Movie
HD

7th Floor

2013 Movie
HD

Truman

2015 Movie
HD

Wild Tales

2014 Movie
HD

The Summit

2017 Movie
HD

Delirium

2014 Movie
HD

Kóblic

2016 Movie
HD

Black Snow

2017 Movie
HD

The Beach of Love

1980 Movie
HD

An Unexpected Love

2018 Movie
HD

Heroic Losers

2019 Movie
HD

Argentina, 1985

2022 Movie
HD

La peste del insomnio

2020 Movie
HD

The Escape

2001 Movie
HD

The Lighthouse

1998 Movie
HD

Revancha de un amigo

1987 Movie
HD

Te Amo

1986 Movie
HD

El destino del Lukong

2009 Movie
HD

XXY

2007 Movie
HD

Deadly Revenge

1983 Movie
HD

The Rosales

1984 Movie
HD

Everybody Knows

2018 Movie
HD

La discoteca del amor

1980 Movie
HD

The Tent of Love

1979 Movie
HD

Los éxitos del amor

1979 Movie
HD

Lovely Loneliness

2009 Movie
HD

Violet

2014 Movie
HD

Democracy

2008 Movie
HD

La rabona

1979 Movie
HD

Open Day and Night

1981 Movie
HD

The Stranger

1987 Movie
HD

Back to the Siam

2013 Movie
HD

Juventud sin barreras

1979 Movie
HD

Así es la vida

1977 Movie
HD

Torrente 5

2014 Movie
HD

La fiesta de todos

1979 Movie
HD

Torrente 5

2014 Movie