Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz

Cameron Michelle Diaz (born August 30, 1972) is an American actress. She has received various accolades, including nominations for four Golden Globe Awards and a British Academy Film Award. As of 2018, her films have grossed over $3 billion in the U.S., making her the fifth-highest-grossing actress at the domestic box office. Diaz's roles in comedies and romances cemented her as a sex symbol and a bankable star, and she was named the highest-paid Hollywood actress over 40 in 2013. Born in San Diego, California, Diaz was raised in Long Beach. While still in high school, she signed a modeling contract with Elite Model Management. She made her film debut at age 21 opposite Jim Carrey in the comedy The Mask (1994). Following a supporting role in the romantic comedy My Best Friend's Wedding (1997), she starred as the titular character in the Farrelly brothers' comedy There's Something About Mary (1998), which brought her increased fame and her first Golden Globe nomination. Her following two projects—the sports drama Any Given Sunday and Spike Jonze's fantasy film Being John Malkovich (both 1999)—lent Diaz a reputation as a dramatic actress. Diaz had praised supporting roles in Cameron Crowe's Vanilla Sky (2001) and Martin Scorsese's Gangs of New York (2002) and had greater commercial success in the action comedy Charlie's Angels (2000) and its 2003 sequel, as well as for voicing Princess Fiona in the Shrek franchise (2001–2010). Her subsequent films include the comedies In Her Shoes (2005), The Holiday (2006), What Happens in Vegas (2008), Knight and Day (2010), The Green Hornet (2011), and Bad Teacher (2011). After starring in three critically panned but financially successful films in 2014, The Other Woman, Sex Tape and Annie, Diaz retired from acting to focus on her family and businesses, but made a return to the profession in 2022. Diaz has also written two health books: The Body Book (2013), a New York Times bestseller, and The Longevity Book (2016). Her personal life drew strong media attention throughout the course of her career, mostly regarding her relationships and fashion sense. In 2015, she married Good Charlotte guitarist Benji Madden; they have a daughter via surrogate in 2019.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-08-30
Place of Birth: San Diego, California, USA
Also Known As: キャメロン・ディアス, キャメロン・ミシェル・ディアス, Cameron Michelle Diaz

Movies List of Cameron Diaz

HD

Being John Malkovich

1999 Movie
HD

Shrek

2001 Movie
HD

Shrek 2

2004 Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

The Mask

1994 Movie
HD

The Holiday

2006 Movie
HD

My Sister's Keeper

2009 Movie
HD

Very Bad Things

1998 Movie
HD

Vanilla Sky

2001 Movie
HD

Shrek Forever After

2010 Movie
HD

Gangs of New York

2002 Movie
HD

Charlie's Angels

2000 Movie
HD

Head Above Water

1996 Movie
HD

She's the One

1996 Movie
HD

The Box

2009 Movie
HD

The Sweetest Thing

2002 Movie
HD

A Life Less Ordinary

1997 Movie
HD

In Her Shoes

2005 Movie
HD

What Happens in Vegas

2008 Movie
HD

The Last Supper

1995 Movie
HD

Any Given Sunday

1999 Movie
HD

Feeling Minnesota

1996 Movie
HD

Shrek the Halls

2007 Movie
HD

The Green Hornet

2011 Movie
HD

Knight and Day

2010 Movie
HD

The Unbelievers

2013 Movie
HD

The Invisible Circus

2001 Movie
HD

Bad Teacher

2011 Movie
HD

Gambit

2012 Movie
HD

The Counselor

2013 Movie
HD

Keys to Tulsa

1997 Movie
HD

Sex Tape

2014 Movie
HD

Annie

2014 Movie
HD

The Other Woman

2014 Movie
HD

Far Far Away Idol

2004 Movie
HD

Scared Shrekless

2010 Movie
HD

In a World...

2013 Movie
HD

Slackers

2002 Movie
HD

Minority Report

2002 Movie
HD

Welcome to Hollywood

1998 Movie
HD

Teenage Paparazzo

2010 Movie
HD

Shrek's Yule Log

2010 Movie
HD

Back in Action

Movie
HD

Live 8

2005 Movie
HD

Shrek Stories

2013 Movie
HD

Shrek 5

Movie
HD

Outcome

Movie
HD

My Date with Drew

2005 Movie