Kathleen Freeman

Kathleen Freeman

Kathleen Freeman (February 17, 1919 – August 23, 2001) was an American film, television, voice actress, and stage actress. In a career that spanned more than fifty years, she portrayed acerbic maids, secretaries, teachers, busybodies, nurses, and battle-axe neighbors and relatives, almost invariably to comic effect.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1919-02-17
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Kathleen Freeman

HD

Annie Was a Wonder

1949 Movie
HD

Hitched

1971 Movie
HD

The Ladies Man

1961 Movie
HD

Psycho Sisters

1974 Movie
HD

The Fly

1958 Movie
HD

Reckless Kelly

1993 Movie
HD

The Nutty Professor

1963 Movie
HD

The Willies

1990 Movie
HD

The Errand Boy

1961 Movie
HD

In the Mood

1987 Movie
HD

Soup and Me

1978 Movie
HD

The Rounders

1965 Movie
HD

Glitz

1988 Movie
HD

Madison Avenue

1961 Movie
HD

Three on a Couch

1966 Movie
HD

Wild Harvest

1962 Movie
HD

Pawnee

1957 Movie
HD

A Perilous Journey

1953 Movie
HD

North to Alaska

1960 Movie
HD

Dutch

1991 Movie
HD

Kid Monk Baroni

1952 Movie
HD

The Midnight Story

1957 Movie
HD

Battle of Rogue River

1954 Movie
HD

The Canterville Ghost

1988 Movie
HD

The Norseman

1978 Movie
HD

Lonely Heart Bandits

1950 Movie
HD

Mail Order Bride

1964 Movie
HD

Strictly Dishonorable

1951 Movie
HD

The Second Face

1950 Movie
HD

Heartbeeps

1981 Movie
HD

Dragnet

1987 Movie
HD

3 Ring Circus

1954 Movie
HD

Once a Thief

1950 Movie
HD

The Missouri Traveler

1958 Movie
HD

The Magnetic Monster

1953 Movie
HD

Where Does It Hurt?

1972 Movie
HD

Behind Locked Doors

1948 Movie
HD

Shrek

2001 Movie
HD

The Best of Times

1986 Movie
HD

Monkey Business

1952 Movie
HD

Point Blank

1967 Movie
HD

Singin' in the Rain

1952 Movie
HD

The Seven Year Itch

1955 Movie
HD

Hook, Line and Sinker

1969 Movie
HD

That Funny Feeling

1965 Movie
HD

Seven Girlfriends

2000 Movie
HD

Too Much, Too Soon

1958 Movie
HD

House by the River

1950 Movie
HD

The Glass Wall

1953 Movie
HD

Houseboat

1958 Movie
HD

The Far Country

1954 Movie
HD

Cry Danger

1951 Movie
HD

Marriage on the Rocks

1965 Movie
HD

Teen Wolf Too

1987 Movie
HD

The Company She Keeps

1951 Movie
HD

Athena

1954 Movie
HD

Ready to Rumble

2000 Movie
HD

Death of a Gunfighter

1969 Movie
HD

The Helicopter Spies

1968 Movie
HD

Artists and Models

1955 Movie
HD

Kiss Them for Me

1957 Movie
HD

Behave Yourself!

1951 Movie
HD

Call Her Mom

1972 Movie
HD

Myra Breckinridge

1970 Movie
HD

Chances Are

1989 Movie
HD

Talk About a Stranger

1952 Movie
HD

Dream Wife

1953 Movie
HD

Confidentially Connie

1953 Movie
HD

Hocus Pocus

1993 Movie
HD

The Buccaneer

1958 Movie
HD

Innerspace

1987 Movie
HD

A Life of Her Own

1950 Movie
HD

Inside Out

1986 Movie
HD

The Blues Brothers

1980 Movie
HD

O. Henry's Full House

1952 Movie
HD

Cry Danger

1951 Movie
HD

Cause for Alarm!

1951 Movie
HD

A Place in the Sun

1951 Movie
HD

Let's Make It Legal

1951 Movie
HD

The Wrong Guys

1988 Movie
HD

Hercules

1997 Movie
HD

The Sting

1973 Movie
HD

The Naked City

1948 Movie
HD

Joe Dirt

2001 Movie