Philippe Le Guay

Philippe Le Guay

Philippe Le Guay is a French screenwriter, film director and occasional actor. He studied film at the IDHEC and began his career as a screenwriter before directing his first feature film Les Deux Fragonard in 1989. He is known for his work on The Women on the 6th Floor (2010), which was well received at the French box office, and the César Award-nominated Bicycling with Molière (2013).
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1956-10-22
Place of Birth: Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Also Known As:

Movies List of Philippe Le Guay

HD

Textiles

2004 Movie
HD

¡Ay, Carmen!

2018 Movie
HD

Not My Type

2014 Movie
HD

Août

1992 Movie