Harvey Fierstein

Harvey Fierstein

Harvey Forbes Fierstein is an American actor, playwright, and voice actor. Fierstein has won the Tony Award for Best Actor in a Play for his own play Torch Song Trilogy (about a gay drag-performer and his quest for true love and family) and the Tony Award for Best Actor in a Musical for playing Edna Turnblad in Hairspray. He also wrote the book for the musical La Cage aux Folles, for which he won the Tony Award for Best Book of a Musical, and wrote the book for the Tony Award-winning "Kinky Boots". He was inducted into the American Theater Hall of Fame in 2007.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1954-06-06
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Also Known As:

Movies List of Harvey Fierstein

HD

The Sissy Duckling

1999 Movie
HD

Disarm Hate

2020 Movie
HD

Tidy Endings

1988 Movie
HD

Torch Song Trilogy

1988 Movie
HD

MaMa's Pushcart

1988 Movie
HD

Mulan

1998 Movie
HD

White Lies

1997 Movie
HD

Hairspray Live!

2016 Movie
HD

Safe Men

1998 Movie
HD

Kull the Conqueror

1997 Movie
HD

The Harvest

1993 Movie
HD

The Demon Murder Case

1983 Movie
HD

Playing Mona Lisa

2000 Movie
HD

Garbo Talks

1984 Movie
HD

Death to Smoochy

2002 Movie
HD

Everything Relative

1996 Movie
HD

Bullets Over Broadway

1994 Movie
HD

Mrs. Doubtfire

1993 Movie
HD

Double Platinum

1999 Movie
HD

Independence Day

1996 Movie
HD

Apology

1986 Movie
HD

Animal Crackers

2017 Movie
HD

Common Ground

2000 Movie
HD

Bros

2022 Movie
HD

Mulan II

2004 Movie
HD

Foodfight!

2012 Movie
HD

Duplex

2003 Movie
HD

The Celluloid Closet

1996 Movie
HD

Farce of the Penguins

2007 Movie