Roddy McDowall

Roddy McDowall

Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall (17 September 1928 – 3 October 1998) was an English-American actor, director, and photographer. He is best known for portraying Cornelius and Caesar in the original Planet of the Apes film series, as well as Galen in the spin-off television series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1928-09-17
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Roddy MacDowall, Master Roddy McDowall

Movies List of Roddy McDowall

HD

Lassie Come Home

1943 Movie
HD

It!

1966 Movie
HD

Star Hunter

1996 Movie
HD

The White Seal

1975 Movie
HD

Fright Night Part 2

1988 Movie
HD

My Friend Flicka

1943 Movie
HD

Lord Love a Duck

1966 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1948 Movie
HD

The Thief of Baghdad

1978 Movie
HD

The Alien Within

1995 Movie
HD

Tuna Clipper

1949 Movie
HD

The Cool Ones

1967 Movie
HD

Killer Shark

1950 Movie
HD

Black Midnight

1949 Movie
HD

The Steel Fist

1952 Movie
HD

On the Sunny Side

1942 Movie
HD

Big Timber

1950 Movie
HD

Heart of Darkness

1958 Movie
HD

The Evil Inside Me

1993 Movie
HD

Mowgli's Brothers

1976 Movie
HD

Twilight Theater

1982 Movie
HD

Rocky

1948 Movie
HD

Planet of the Apes

1968 Movie
HD

Dead of Winter

1987 Movie
HD

Mean Johnny Barrows

1975 Movie
HD

The Pied Piper

1942 Movie
HD

Unlikely Angel

1996 Movie
HD

Holiday in Mexico

1946 Movie
HD

Arnold

1973 Movie
HD

The Elevator

1974 Movie
HD

Class of 1984

1982 Movie
HD

Cricket on the Hearth

1967 Movie
HD

Shock Treatment

1964 Movie
HD

The Tempest

1960 Movie
HD

The Third Day

1965 Movie
HD

A Taste of Evil

1971 Movie
HD

Terror in the Sky

1971 Movie
HD

Dead Man's Island

1996 Movie
HD

Earth Angel

1991 Movie
HD

Carmilla

1989 Movie
HD

Molly and Me

1945 Movie
HD

Confirm or Deny

1941 Movie
HD

Double Trouble

1992 Movie
HD

The Color of Evening

1990 Movie
HD

Keepers of the Frame

1999 Movie
HD

Sixth and Main

1977 Movie
HD

5 Card Stud

1968 Movie
HD

That Darn Cat!

1965 Movie
HD

Cutting Class

1989 Movie
HD

Circle of Iron

1978 Movie
HD

Fright Night

1985 Movie
HD

Hello Down There

1969 Movie
HD

Shakma

1990 Movie
HD

Funny Lady

1975 Movie
HD

Embryo

1976 Movie
HD

The Subterraneans

1960 Movie
HD

Mae West

1982 Movie
HD

The Naked Target

1992 Movie
HD

Just William

1940 Movie
HD

Macbeth

1948 Movie
HD

Night Gallery

1969 Movie
HD

Rapunzel

1983 Movie
HD

Hart to Hart

1979 Movie
HD

Man Hunt

1941 Movie
HD

Midnight Lace

1960 Movie
HD

Deadly Game

1991 Movie
HD

Inside Daisy Clover

1965 Movie
HD

Heads

1994 Movie
HD

Going Under

1991 Movie
HD

This Girl For Hire

1983 Movie
HD

The Story of Lassie

1994 Movie
HD

Overboard

1987 Movie
HD

Flood!

1977 Movie
HD

Evil Under the Sun

1982 Movie
HD

Scavenger Hunt

1979 Movie
HD

Laserblast

1978 Movie
HD

Loss of Faith

1998 Movie
HD

The Black Hole

1979 Movie
HD

Murder in the Family

1938 Movie
HD

The Defector

1966 Movie
HD

The Immigrants

1978 Movie
HD

The Sands of Time

1992 Movie
HD

Everybody's Dancin'

1950 Movie
HD

Cleopatra

1963 Movie
HD

It's My Party

1996 Movie
HD

The Grass Harp

1995 Movie
HD

Hollywood on Horses

1989 Movie
HD

The Loved One

1965 Movie
HD

Angel 4: Undercover

1994 Movie
HD

You Will Remember

1941 Movie
HD

Convict 99

1938 Movie
HD

This England

1941 Movie
HD

A Bug's Life

1998 Movie
HD

The Big Country

1958 Movie
HD

Midas Run

1969 Movie
HD

I See Ice

1938 Movie
HD

The Big Picture

1989 Movie
HD

Saloon Bar

1940 Movie
HD

Poison Pen

1939 Movie
HD

The Longest Day

1962 Movie
HD

It's Showtime

1976 Movie
HD

Rabbit Test

1978 Movie