Sam Raimi

Sam Raimi

Samuel M. "Sam" Raimi (born October 23, 1959) is an American film director, producer, screenwriter, and actor. He is best known for creating the cult supernatural horror franchise "The Evil Dead"—in which he directed the first three installments (1981–92)—and for directing the original "Spider-Man" trilogy (2002–07) starring Tobey Maguire. He also directed the superhero film "Darkman" (1990), the action western "The Quick and the Dead" (1995), the neo-noir crime-thriller "A Simple Plan" (1998), the supernatural thriller "The Gift" (2000), the supernatural horror film "Drag Me to Hell" (2009), the Disney fantasy adventure "Oz the Great and Powerful" (2013), and the Marvel Cinematic Universe film "Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness" (2022). Raimi is also a prolific producer of both film and television projects, including notable horror films such as "The Grudge" (2004), "30 Days of Night" (2007), "Don't Breathe" (2016), and "Crawl" (2019), and successful television series such as "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995-99) and its spin-off "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995-2001). He founded Renaissance Pictures in 1979 and Ghost House Pictures in 2002.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1959-10-23
Place of Birth: Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Also Known As: Celia Abrams, The Master Cylinder, R.O.C. Sandstorm, Alan Smithee Jr., 샘 레이미, Samuel M. Raimi, Samuel Raimi, 山姆·雷米

Movies List of Sam Raimi

HD

It's Murder!

1977 Movie
HD

Night Crew

1979 Movie
HD

Stryker's War

1980 Movie
HD

Holding It

1978 Movie
HD

Fanboy

2019 Movie
HD

Acting and Reacting

1978 Movie
HD

The Blind Waiter

1980 Movie
HD

Spider-Mania

2002 Movie
HD

Intruder

1989 Movie
HD

Galaxis

1995 Movie
HD

Suck My Geek!

2007 Movie
HD

3 Geezers!

2013 Movie
HD

Indian Summer

1993 Movie
HD

The Jungle Book

2016 Movie
HD

Hatred Of A Minute

2002 Movie
HD

Body Bags

1993 Movie
HD

Spies Like Us

1985 Movie
HD

The Hudsucker Proxy

1994 Movie
HD

Innocent Blood

1992 Movie
HD

Evil Dead II

1987 Movie
HD

This Is Horror

1989 Movie
HD

The Evil Dead

1981 Movie
HD

Freaked

1993 Movie
HD

The Flintstones

1994 Movie
HD

Maniac Cop 2

1990 Movie
HD

Miller's Crossing

1990 Movie
HD

Maniac Cop

1988 Movie
HD

Drag Me to Hell

2009 Movie
HD

Army of Darkness

1992 Movie