Isabelle Fuhrman

Isabelle Fuhrman

Isabelle was born in Washington, DC but grew up in Atlanta, Georgia. She has one older sister, Madeline, and her parents are Elina and Nick Fuhrman. Her career began when a casting director from Cartoon Network spotted her waiting for her sister and cast her for one of the shows, Cartoon Fridays. Isabelle's first acting gig came in 2006 when she booked a commercial for Rooms to Go furniture, and within a month she was asked to fly to LA to audition for shows. During that time, she scored a bunch of commercial and film roles. Isabelle also appeared in several comedy skits on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992), and shortly thereafter her family moved to Los Angeles so she could further pursue her dream. Isabelle's big break came when she played Esther in Orphan (2009), which landed her critical acclaim and was hailed as "one of the most momentous examples of acting from a child performer in years." She has won the role of Clove in The Hunger Games (2012), the big-screen adaptation of literary sensation The Hunger Games. That went on to become one of the highest-grossing movies ever with over $407 million at the domestic box office. Isabelle has been featured in spreads for magazines such as Vanity Fair, Nylon, Marie Claire, Teen Vogue, V, H, Bust and Last magazine.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1997-02-25
Place of Birth: Washington DC, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Isabelle Fuhrman

HD

Don't Let Me Go

2013 Movie
HD

Ink

2017 Movie
HD

Tape

2020 Movie
HD

Orphan: First Kill

2022 Movie
HD

The Novice

2021 Movie
HD

Unit 234

Movie
HD

Dear Eleanor

2016 Movie
HD

1 Night

2016 Movie
HD

Hellbent

Movie
HD

The Delta Girl

2018 Movie
HD

Mac Beth

2022 Movie
HD

Orphan

2009 Movie
HD

Hounddog

2007 Movie
HD

Cell

2016 Movie
HD

Down a Dark Hall

2018 Movie
HD

Face

Movie
HD

All the Wilderness

2014 Movie
HD

Defiance

2022 Movie
HD

Salvation Boulevard

2011 Movie
HD

Good Girls Get High

2018 Movie
HD

Horizon

Movie
HD

The Hunger Games

2012 Movie
HD

After Earth

2013 Movie
HD

Children of the Corn

2009 Movie