Rajat Kapoor

Rajat Kapoor

Rajat Kapoor is an Indian actor, writer, screenwriter and film director. As a child, Kapoor would watch films with his family and decided to become a filmmaker at the age of 14. He mainly focused on acting at first. In 2013 he joined the theatre group Chingari in Delhi, later moving to Pune to attend the Film and Television Institute of India (FTII).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-02-11
Place of Birth: Delhi, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Rajat Kapoor

HD

A One Night Stand

2009 Movie
HD

I m 24

2012 Movie
HD

X: Past Is Present

2015 Movie
HD

August 25

2018 Movie
HD

RK/RKAY

2021 Movie
HD

How About a Kiss

2020 Movie
HD

Eyes on the Sunshine

2023 Movie
HD

Phas Gaye Re Obama

2010 Movie
HD

Dasvidaniya

2008 Movie
HD

Bheja Fry

2007 Movie
HD

Khoya Khoya Chand

2007 Movie
HD

Ankhon Dekhi

2014 Movie
HD

The Khayal Saga

1989 Movie
HD

Ki & Ka

2016 Movie
HD

Waiting

2016 Movie
HD

Mantra

2017 Movie
HD

Pari

2018 Movie
HD

Hulla

2008 Movie
HD

My Own Sky

2007 Movie
HD

Kora Kagazz

2022 Movie
HD

Midnight's Children

2012 Movie
HD

10ml LOVE

2010 Movie
HD

Drishyam

2015 Movie
HD

Mulk

2018 Movie
HD

Anuranan

2006 Movie
HD

Kadakh

2018 Movie
HD

Corporate

2006 Movie
HD

Char Adhyay

1997 Movie
HD

Via Darjeeling

2008 Movie
HD

Kapoor & Sons

2016 Movie
HD

Mixed Doubles

2006 Movie
HD

Rann

2010 Movie
HD

Gehraiyaan

2022 Movie
HD

Drishyam 2

2022 Movie
HD

Dil Chahta Hai

2001 Movie
HD

Kali Salwar

2002 Movie
HD

Krazzy 4

2008 Movie
HD

Kisna

2005 Movie
HD

Monsoon Wedding

2001 Movie
HD

Rang Rasiya

2014 Movie
HD

Yun Hota To Kya Hota

2006 Movie