Jemma Redgrave

Jemma Redgrave

Jemima (Jemma) Rebecca Redgrave (born 14 January 1965) is a fourth-generation English actress of the Redgrave family. She played the title character in four series of Bramwell. As well as a career in television, she has appeared in many onstage productions and on film, including her portrayal of Evie Wilcox in the BAFTA-award winning Merchant Ivory adaptation of Howards End. She is the daughter of actor Corin Redgrave and his first wife Deirdre Hamilton-Hill. They divorced when Jemma was nine. She is the granddaughter of Sir Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson, and the niece of actresses Vanessa Redgrave and Lynn Redgrave, and cousin of Joely Richardson, Carlo Nero and Natasha Richardson.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-01-14
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Jemima Rebecca Redgrave, Jemima Redgrave, Jemma Rebecca Redgrave, Джемма Ребекка Редгрейв, Джемма Редгрейв, 杰玛·雷德格雷夫

Movies List of Jemma Redgrave

HD

Dream Demon

1988 Movie
HD

One Night Stand

1994 Movie
HD

Like Father Like Son

2005 Movie
HD

Mosley

1998 Movie
HD

I'll Be There

2003 Movie
HD

The Swap

2002 Movie
HD

Power and Lovers

1994 Movie
HD

The Acid House

1998 Movie
HD

Diana: Her True Story

1993 Movie
HD

Demon

2021 Movie
HD

Mood Music

2020 Movie
HD

The Relief of Belsen

2007 Movie
HD

All Good Things

1991 Movie
HD

Love & Friendship

2016 Movie
HD

Moonlight

2002 Movie
HD

The Trials of Oz

1991 Movie
HD

Mansfield Park

2007 Movie
HD

Chubby Funny

2017 Movie
HD

Howards End

1992 Movie
HD

Lassie

2005 Movie