Ludacris

Ludacris

Christopher Brian Bridges (born September 11, 1977), known professionally as Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor. After forming his own label, Disturbing tha Peace in the late 1990s, Ludacris later signed with Def Jam South and would go on to become one of the first Dirty South rappers to achieve mainstream success with his subsequent releases. For his music, Ludacris has won an MTV Video Music Award and three Grammy Awards. As an actor, Ludacris is best known for his role as Tej Parker in the Fast and Furious film series, with his first appearance in the franchise coming in 2003. His other notable roles include Crash (2004), Gamer (2009), and New Year's Eve (2011). For his performance in the ensemble of Crash, Ludacris was co-awarded a Screen Actors Guild Award and a Critic's Choice Award for Best Cast.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-09-11
Place of Birth: Champaign, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: Christopher Bridges, Chris Bridges, Christopher Brian Bridges, C. Bridges, Chris "Ludacris" Bridges, 루다크리스

Movies List of Ludacris

HD

Show Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

The Ride

2018 Movie
HD

John Henry

2020 Movie
HD

End of the Road

2022 Movie
HD

Ball Don't Lie

2008 Movie
HD

Max Payne

2008 Movie
HD

2 Fast 2 Furious

2003 Movie
HD

F9

2021 Movie
HD

Fast X

2023 Movie
HD

Paper Chasers

2003 Movie
HD

Furious 7

2015 Movie
HD

Hustle & Flow

2005 Movie
HD

Fast Five

2011 Movie
HD

Drive Like Andretti

2019 Movie
HD

No Strings Attached

2011 Movie
HD

Lil' Pimp

2005 Movie
HD

Crash

2005 Movie
HD

Gamer

2009 Movie
HD

Fast & Furious 6

2013 Movie
HD

RocknRolla

2008 Movie
HD

Fred Claus

2007 Movie
HD

The Wash

2001 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Breakaway

2011 Movie