Rie Kugimiya

Rie Kugimiya

Rie Kugimiya is a Japanese singer and voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. Some of Kugimiya's most prominent roles include Alphonse Elric in the Fullmetal Alchemist series, Kagura in Gin Tama, and Happy in Fairy Tail. Because of her voicing of lead characters such as Shana in Shakugan no Shana, Louise in The Familiar of Zero, Nagi Sanzenin in Hayate the Combat Butler, Taiga Aisaka in Toradora!, and Aria Holmes Kanzaki in Aria the Scarlet Ammo, some of her fans have nicknamed her the "Queen of Tsundere." Within the Tamagotchi fandom she is known for her role in the Tamagotchi movies and anime as Mametchi. She has also contributed her voice to various merchandise such as Mugen Puchipuchi Moe, a virtual keychain bubble-wrap popping game. She was nominated for Best Actress in Leading Role in the first Seiyu Awards for the role of Louise in The Familiar of Zero and for Best Actress in Supporting Role for the role of Kagura in Gintama, and jointly won Best Actress in a Supporting Role with Mitsuki Saiga at the second Seiyu Awards. Kugimiya won Best Actress in the third Seiyu Awards for the roles as Taiga Aisaka in Toradora! and her work in Nabari no Ou
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-05-30
Place of Birth: Kumamoto, Japan
Also Known As: Kugimiya Rie, 釘宮 理恵 , 쿠기미야 리에

Movies List of Rie Kugimiya

HD

Kyousougiga

2011 Movie
HD

Gintama: The Movie

2010 Movie
HD

Chocotan!

2013 Movie
HD

Santa Company

2014 Movie
HD

Penguin Highway

2018 Movie
HD

Batman Ninja

2018 Movie
HD

Gintama: The Final

2021 Movie
HD

Asura's Wrath

2012 Movie
HD

Napping Princess

2017 Movie
HD

Hello World

2019 Movie
HD

Otogi-Juushi Akazukin

2005 Movie
HD

Ghost Book Obakezukan

2022 Movie
HD

No Game No Life: Zero

2017 Movie
HD

Tamagotchi: The Movie

2007 Movie
HD

Jujutsu Kaisen 0

2021 Movie