Jim Gaffigan

Jim Gaffigan

Jim has proven himself a major talent  beloved to a wide range of audiences after achieving milestones in stand-up, acting and writing. As approachable as he is edgy, Jim is responsible for some of the funniest and most memorable moment in recent television (primetime, cable and late-night circuit and film. As a stand-up comedian, Gaffigan’s clever, quiet style has earned him an unprecedented number of appearances on both CBS’ LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN and NBC’s LATE NIGHT WITH CONAN O'BRIEN.  His recent one hour Comedy Central Special, CD and DVD, all entitled “Beyond the Pale” have catapulted Gaffigan to one of the most popular touring and recorded comedians in the country today.  The DVD for “Beyond the Pale” went Gold within the first six months. After Gaffigan’s first appearance on DAVID LETTERMAN, the host personally chose him to develop a sitcom for World Wide Pants.  Eighteen months later, WELCOME TO NEW YORK debuted on CBS to critical acclaim.  He then co-starred with Ellen DeGeneres on her CBS sitcom THE ELLEN SHOW.  For two years he had recurring roles both on FOX’s THAT 70'S SHOW and NBC’s ED.  Jim has also had roles on SEX AND THE CITY, THIRD WATCH and each of the LAW & ORDER shows, among others. Jim can be seen this November in MY BOYS, TBS' first original scripted comedy series. On film, Jim has endeared himself to audiences by taking on vivid supporting characters in a number of genres.  In the cult hit SUPER TROOPERS, Gaffigan got huge laughs and famously helped add "meow" to the lexicon of Vermont state troopers.  Jim's quiet dramatic turn in THE GREAT NEW WONDERFUL, a meditation on the aftermath of 9/11, took audiences and critics by surprise as he embodied an office worker broken by tragedy who ultimately explodes in rage. Gaffigan’s other recent film credits include the forthcoming independent films THE LIVING WAKE and STEPHANIE DALEY.  He has also been featured in TRUST THE MAN, 13 GOING ON 30, THREE KINGS, FINAL, IGBY GOES DOWN, ENTROPY and THIRTY YEARS TO LIFE.  In 2004, he co-starred in TNT’s BAD APPLE, with Chris Noth. Gaffigan recently signed on to co-write and lend his voice to 20 new episodes of PALE FORCE, a series of animated shorts that will air regularly on CONAN and on the internet via webisodes starting in October.  The series focuses on two pale crime-fighting superheroes that, like Gaffigan and O'Brien, are equipped with fair skin. Many recognize Gaffigan from his numerous award-winning commercial campaigns, which include Sierra Mist, ESPN, Saturn and Rolling Rock.  His commercial presence earned him Business Week’s 1999 "Salesman of the Year" honour. Gaffigan currently lives in New York with his family.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-07-07
Place of Birth: Chesterton, Indiana, USA
Also Known As: Джим Ґеффіґен

Movies List of Jim Gaffigan

HD

No Sleep 'til Madison

2002 Movie
HD

Howard Cantour.com

2013 Movie
HD

Duck Duck Goose

2018 Movie
HD

Jim Gaffigan: Cinco

2017 Movie
HD

Being Frank

2019 Movie
HD

American Dreamer

2019 Movie
HD

Linoleum

2022 Movie
HD

Pale Force

Movie
HD

Light from Light

2019 Movie
HD

Reindeer in Here

2022 Movie
HD

The Living Wake

2007 Movie
HD

Experimenter

2015 Movie
HD

Adventures in Comedy

2015 Movie
HD

Season of Youth

2003 Movie
HD

Dying to Do Letterman

2011 Movie
HD

Troop Zero

2019 Movie
HD

Playmobil: The Movie

2019 Movie
HD

It Started As a Joke

2019 Movie
HD

Above the Shadows

2019 Movie
HD

Tesla

2020 Movie
HD

Collide

2022 Movie
HD

Susie Searches

2022 Movie
HD

Kimberly

1999 Movie
HD

Love Sick Love

2012 Movie
HD

Target Number One

2020 Movie
HD

I've Got Issues

2020 Movie
HD

Hook'd Up

1999 Movie
HD

Stephanie Daley

2007 Movie
HD

Chuck

2017 Movie
HD

Chappaquiddick

2018 Movie
HD

Not Afraid to Say...

1999 Movie
HD

Them That Follow

2019 Movie
HD

The Day Shall Come

2019 Movie
HD

Final

2001 Movie
HD

Away We Go

2009 Movie
HD

Bad Apple

2004 Movie
HD

Kilimanjaro

2013 Movie
HD

The Nobodies

2014 Movie
HD

Drunk Parents

2019 Movie
HD

25 Sets

2019 Movie
HD

Luca

2021 Movie
HD

Salvation Boulevard

2011 Movie
HD

Providence

Movie
HD

Walter

2015 Movie
HD

Gilbert

2017 Movie
HD

Entropy

1999 Movie
HD

Staten Island Summer

2015 Movie
HD

The Love Guru

2008 Movie
HD

Going the Distance

2010 Movie
HD

Strip Search

2004 Movie
HD

Trust the Man

2005 Movie
HD

Cry Baby Lane

2000 Movie
HD

13 Going on 30

2004 Movie
HD

Puppet

1999 Movie
HD

17 Again

2009 Movie
HD

Super Troopers

2001 Movie
HD

Igby Goes Down

2002 Movie
HD

Hot Pursuit

2015 Movie
HD

Three Kings

1999 Movie
HD

Super Troopers 2

2018 Movie
HD

Misery Loves Comedy

2015 Movie
HD

I Am Comic

2010 Movie