Takehito Koyasu

Takehito Koyasu

Takehito Koyasu is a Japanese voice actor. Koyasu is part of the voice actor quartet Weiß consisting of Weiß Kreuz voice castmates Shinichiro Miki, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki. He used to work for Production Baobab but is now the head of T's Factory, a voice actor company he founded in 1998. Koyasu is known for his deep, smooth voice, which often lands him in roles that are either villains or lonely bishōnen. Recently, though (as in the cases of Mitsurugi Hanagata from Saber Marionette J, Ryo Kuroyanagi from Yakitate!! Japan, Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo, and Kei Itoshiki from (Zoku) Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei) he has been voicing more and more lively/humorous characters. According to Hisaya Nakajo, the manga artist of the series Hana-Kimi, the character of Masao Himejima was designed with Koyasu's voice in mind; the voice actor ended up voicing this character in the series' drama CDs. On 18 September 2009, he created Velvet Underworld series which is the first drama CD of the series, "The Fool". In the following month, "The Wheel of Fortune" had released as the second drama CD of the series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-05-05
Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: Коясу Такэхито, Koyasu Takehito / 子安 武人, Aizawa Fami / 相沢 ファミ, Akiyama Suiko / 秋山 水滸, Asahi Nayu / 朝日 奈悠, Fuji Keigo / 藤 景吾, Hououin Tatsuhiko / 鳳凰院 龍彦, Itsuki Fuyutaka / 樹 冬隆, Jack Cloud / ジャック・クラウド, Jinshinno Ran / 壬申 乱, Juumonji Hayato / 十文字 隼人, Juunanajou Yoshifusa / 十七条 良房, Kagura Kotori / 神楽 飛鳥, Kuroki Kai / 黒木 凱, Kuroneko / 黒猫, Kyoukou / 響洸, Mayuzumi Toshirou / 眉墨 敏郎, Mibu Roushi / 壬生 浪士, Mizuki Shuu / 瑞生 愁, Ryuugasaki Kaname / 竜ヶ崎 要, Sakuma Takuya / 柵間 拓哉, Shourui Ren / 生類 憐, Yakushiji Ken'ichi / 薬師寺 兼一, 코야스 타케히토, 子安武人

Movies List of Takehito Koyasu

HD

The Mystical Laws

2012 Movie
HD

The Laws of the Sun

2000 Movie
HD

Yuukan Club

1991 Movie
HD

K.O. Beast

1992 Movie
HD

Desperate Love

1992 Movie
HD

Strange Love

1997 Movie
HD

Christmas in January

1991 Movie
HD

Fencer of Minerva

1994 Movie
HD

Spriggan

1998 Movie
HD

The Legend of Zorro

1996 Movie
HD

Angel Sanctuary

2000 Movie
HD

Heaven Wars Shurato

1989 Movie
HD

Galerians: Rion

2002 Movie
HD

Slayers Great

1997 Movie
HD

Comet in Moominland

1992 Movie
HD

The Golden Laws

2003 Movie
HD

Blue Remains

2001 Movie
HD

Nineteen 19

1990 Movie
HD

Coicent

2010 Movie
HD

Dead Girls

2007 Movie
HD

Tenchi Forever!

1999 Movie
HD

Hello World

2019 Movie
HD

Gestalt

1997 Movie
HD

Appleseed

2004 Movie
HD

Fate/Prototype

2011 Movie
HD

Crows

1994 Movie
HD

Ninku the Movie

1995 Movie
HD

Batman Ninja

2018 Movie
HD

The Rebirth of Buddha

2009 Movie
HD

Revival of Evangelion

1998 Movie
HD

Monkey Punch's Alice

1991 Movie
HD

One Piece Film: Z

2012 Movie