Ranbir Kapoor

Ranbir Kapoor

Ranbir Kapoor is an Indian actor who appears in Bollywood movies. He first appeared in the 2007 film Saawariya for which he won a Filmfare Best Male Debut Award. Born to actors Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh, Kapoor is the great grandson of Prithviraj Kapoor and the grandson of actor and filmmaker Raj Kapoor. He is the brother of Riddhima Kapoor and his uncles are Randhir Kapoor and Rajiv Kapoor. Other notable family members include his cousins Karisma Kapoor, Kareena Kapoor and Nikhil Nanda. As a child, Kapoor studied at Bombay Scottish School in Mahim, Mumbai, and went on to pursue method acting at The Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in New York. Kapoor currently lives with his parents in Pali Hill in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He announced that he was dating Bollywood actress Deepika Padukone in an interview in February 2008. The couple later broke up in October 2009.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-09-28
Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ranbir Kapoor

HD

Wake Up Sid

2009 Movie
HD

Raajneeti

2010 Movie
HD

Bachna Ae Haseeno

2008 Movie
HD

Saawariya

2007 Movie
HD

Rockstar

2011 Movie
HD

Barfi!

2012 Movie
HD

Besharam

2013 Movie
HD

Bombay Velvet

2015 Movie
HD

Roy

2015 Movie
HD

Tamasha

2015 Movie
HD

Ae Dil Hai Mushkil

2016 Movie
HD

Jagga Jasoos

2017 Movie
HD

Sanju

2018 Movie
HD

Shamshera

2022 Movie
HD

Animal

2023 Movie
HD

Karma

2004 Movie
HD

Anjaana Anjaani

2010 Movie
HD

Ramayana

Movie
HD

Bhoothnath Returns

2014 Movie
HD

PK

2014 Movie
HD

Chillar Party

2011 Movie
HD

Love per Square Foot

2018 Movie
HD

Luck by Chance

2009 Movie
HD

Bombay Talkies

2013 Movie