Shankar Mahadevan

Shankar Mahadevan

Shankar Mahadevan is an Indian singer and composer who is part of the Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy composing trio team for Indian films. Shankar Mahadevan was born in Chembur, Mumbai into a Tamil family from Palakkad, Kerala. He learned Hindustani classical and Carnatic music in childhood, and began playing the veena at age five. Mahadevan studied music under Pandit Shrinivas Khale. Mahadevan graduated in 1988 with a degree in computer science and software engineering from the Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology in Navi Mumbai, affiliated to Mumbai University, and was a software engineer for Leading Edge.
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1967-03-03
Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy, Shankar Ehsaan Loy, Shankar Mahadevan

Movies List of Shankar Mahadevan

HD

Katyar Kaljat Ghusali

2015 Movie
HD

Rhythm

2000 Movie
HD

Aranmanai 3

2021 Movie